Maldoren

Maldoren — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960798372[U:1:532644]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,380Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,604Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,582Top 5% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8522 of 251387 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,205 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,582 +3,731 21 Feb – 11 Oct · 29 days played
19,70026,587peak 26,58721 Feb11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,205 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
2,2052,205peak 2,20530 Aug20 Sept
26,947Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,205Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-02-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,205
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 295 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 5 below peak (26,587)
  • -5 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,303 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,418 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy19.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.881.09
Match win rate50.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaldorenFACEITLevel 10 · 2,205 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,582 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,205csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning68
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateWWLWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility7.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.8
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time571ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 643ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 7–13 · anubis, 24 Jul →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 4 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · nuke, 1 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11cacheWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2213–959%0.00
dust2A2011–955%0.01
nukeS1711–665%0.03
anubisB137–654%0.01
ancientS118–373%-0.00
infernoA106–460%-0.01
cacheC52–340%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

411,182Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
9,979Matches
50.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
50.2%Headshot %
19.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
23,928MVPs
6,345Hours (in match)
10,226Bombs planted
2,455Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47200,523
AWP39,358
P25011,950
Glock-1811,435
FAMAS5,427
MAC-103,202

Lifetime map wins

20,417dust2
14,279nuke
11,418inferno
5,156train
915cbble
568vertigo
143assault
140italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,410Matches
53%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
81.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5157%1.1617.4
Nuke4957%1.1116.4
Ancient3951%1.0717.1
Dust23751%1.1216.1
Anubis2959%1.1318.2
Inferno2752%1.3519.1
Train650%0.8113.7
Cache425%0.9013.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
568msReaction time
44.4%T opening success
59.7%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
9.63HE damage / grenade
12.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–130.0323%11 Oct →
nuke13–110.0614%18 Sept →
mirage17–190.0314%18 Sept →
anubis13–110.0018%13 Sept →
mirage17–19-0.0519%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0327%11 Sept →
dust28–130.0023%11 Sept →
inferno3–130.019%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0615%11 Sept →
mirage13–60.0314%4 Sept →
nuke13–100.0421%4 Sept →
anubis13–90.0319%4 Sept →
dust213–50.0517%4 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0023%4 Sept →
mirage13–00.0735%4 Sept →
dust213–70.0024%29 Aug →
anubis1–8-0.0717%29 Aug →
mirage7–130.0329%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0127%22 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.007%22 Aug →
nuke13–50.0623%22 Aug →
cache13–70.0321%22 Aug →
cache11–130.005%2 Aug →
mirage12–160.0121%1 Aug →
nuke16–130.0320%1 Aug →
dust213–20.0526%1 Aug →
anubis6–130.0218%1 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0516%1 Aug →
inferno13–20.0323%1 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0228%1 Aug →
cache10–130.0121%31 Jul →
ancient13–80.0120%31 Jul →
dust216–130.0122%30 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0326%30 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0128%30 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0333%25 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0230%25 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0320%25 Jul →
dust213–60.0321%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0519%24 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0311%24 Jul →
anubis7–130.1518%24 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0121%24 Jul →
mirage13–50.0717%24 Jul →
dust213–110.0917%19 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0323%19 Jul →
nuke13–40.1118%14 Jul →
inferno13–30.0123%14 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0510%14 Jul →
cache13–110.0415%10 Jul →
dust213–100.0726%10 Jul →
mirage13–70.0718%10 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0112%10 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0223%25 Jun →
dust214–160.0219%22 Jun →
nuke16–120.0516%21 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0925%21 Jun →
dust213–40.009%21 Jun →
overpass13–40.0819%21 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.017%21 Jun →
nuke13–100.0934%21 Jun →
ancient13–90.0627%20 Jun →
dust210–130.0115%20 Jun →
mirage8–130.0319%20 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.1116%15 May →
mirage9–13-0.0515%15 May →
dust25–130.025%15 May →
nuke0–13-0.119%15 May →
mirage14–16-0.0718%15 May →
mirage13–40.0221%13 May →
ancient16–140.0217%13 May →
inferno8–13-0.0213%13 May →
overpass9–13-0.035%13 May →
ancient13–50.0021%13 May →
mirage13–8-0.0225%13 May →
anubis13–40.0113%13 May →
mirage13–7-0.0414%9 May →
anubis13–20.0313%8 May →
nuke10–130.0921%8 May →
anubis13–11-0.0211%8 May →
dust213–90.0323%8 May →
nuke5–13-0.0413%8 May →
mirage7–130.0225%23 Apr →
inferno16–120.027%23 Apr →
anubis2–13-0.0315%10 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0613%10 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0119%10 Apr →
nuke16–130.0318%10 Apr →
dust213–3-0.0117%9 Apr →
anubis13–50.0322%9 Apr →
nuke13–40.0130%9 Apr →
dust213–16-0.0219%5 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0028%5 Apr →
ancient13–30.1129%4 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0317%26 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0119%20 Mar →
nuke7–130.0319%12 Mar →
mirage16–120.0523%12 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0020%5 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0116%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.