WhiteX

WhiteX — CS2 Stats

DK76561197960750132[U:1:484404]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

475Tracked matches37%Win rate2021Tracked since
679Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,043 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,043 → 1,043
+5Tracked matches · now 475
−7.4ppWin rate · 44.4% → 37.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,562 -479 4 Nov – 23 Sept · 28 days played
14,68717,271peak 17,2714 Nov23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,043 +0 22 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,0431,043peak 1,04322 Sept23 Sept
17,454Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,043Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2025-11-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,043
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 8 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate41.6%42.7%43.8%2.2% short
Shot accuracy10.1%11.2%12.0%1.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.060.991.02above
Match win rate42.8%43.9%44.7%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWhiteXFACEITLevel 4 · 1,043 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,043csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim43
Positioning61
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–54–5Last 10041%Win rateWLWLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim4.3
Utility5.3
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch1.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.3
Positioning6.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact0.7

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time596ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 18 Mar →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 25 Mar →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 13 May →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 11 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 21anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%0.01
nukeC219–1243%-0.00
ancientC208–1240%-0.01
overpassC104–640%0.00
mirageD92–722%-0.00
dust2A95–456%-0.00
anubisD61–517%0.02
cache—20–20%-0.08
train—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

24,303Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1,047Matches
42.8%Match win rate
41.6%Headshot %
10.1%Shot accuracy
2,297MVPs
424Hours (in match)
905Bombs planted
221Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,006inferno
1,696nuke
1,245dust2
738vertigo
306train
31lake
15safehouse
11bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
55%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
77.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1346%0.9814.1
Ancient540%0.8112.2
Overpass475%1.2016.8
Nuke450%0.9112.8
Anubis2100%0.8214.0
Train2100%1.0216.0
Dust21100%2.1824.0
Mirage10%0.507.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.8%Spray accuracy
64.5%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
586msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
11.03HE damage / grenade
3.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6333% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.5098 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–3-0.057%4 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0320%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.017%30 Oct →
cache8–13-0.1015%30 Sept →
ancient10–130.029%23 Sept →
ancient8–130.0012%20 May →
anubis7–13-0.049%20 May →
inferno5–130.0627%20 May →
nuke13–110.0415%20 May →
nuke12–160.0412%13 May →
overpass15–150.0318%13 May →
ancient3–13-0.028%13 May →
anubis10–13-0.0316%13 May →
inferno13–50.0315%13 May →
nuke11–13-0.0320%12 May →
overpass2–13-0.0310%12 May →
inferno13–60.0418%12 May →
overpass5–13-0.0015%8 May →
anubis13–100.1216%8 May →
ancient13–60.0417%8 May →
dust210–13-0.0122%6 May →
nuke13–160.0119%6 May →
mirage13–60.0415%6 May →
cache12–12-0.0617%29 Apr →
inferno12–12-0.0216%24 Apr →
anubis14–160.0314%24 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.0810%24 Apr →
overpass16–140.1114%22 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.027%17 Apr →
nuke13–80.0316%11 Apr →
nuke13–00.016%11 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.0111%11 Apr →
nuke13–20.039%10 Apr →
inferno13–90.0122%10 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0510%10 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0014%10 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0410%8 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0623%8 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.064%8 Apr →
ancient10–130.0312%8 Apr →
overpass13–50.0922%8 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0511%25 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0016%25 Mar →
inferno5–130.0423%25 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0616%25 Mar →
dust213–70.0229%25 Mar →
ancient13–16-0.0321%19 Mar →
anubis5–130.0211%19 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.057%19 Mar →
dust26–13-0.079%19 Mar →
nuke10–13-0.0310%18 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0428%18 Mar →
ancient13–50.0117%18 Mar →
inferno9–40.2218%18 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0219%15 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.096%15 Mar →
dust216–14-0.038%13 Mar →
overpass3–13-0.0318%13 Mar →
inferno16–140.0617%11 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0212%11 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0212%11 Mar →
overpass13–7-0.0014%4 Mar →
nuke13–10.0913%4 Mar →
inferno6–130.0215%4 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0012%4 Mar →
inferno13–80.0217%3 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.1111%17 Jan →
mirage3–130.019%17 Jan →
dust24–130.0224%17 Jan →
inferno4–13-0.0323%16 Jan →
mirage7–130.0721%16 Jan →
ancient6–130.034%16 Jan →
nuke13–5-0.038%16 Jan →
mirage13–30.0416%6 Jan →
nuke7–13-0.049%19 Dec →
ancient13–90.0513%19 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.029%17 Dec →
nuke13–40.0113%17 Dec →
dust23–13-0.0611%3 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0410%3 Dec →
inferno13–50.016%2 Dec →
nuke15–15-0.0014%20 Nov →
overpass10–13-0.0611%19 Nov →
inferno16–130.0313%19 Nov →
train4–13-0.0417%19 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0512%19 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.0218%18 Nov →
inferno15–150.0221%18 Nov →
dust213–3-0.0110%14 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0016%14 Nov →
dust216–140.0213%12 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0121%12 Nov →
nuke9–130.0010%6 Nov →
dust213–60.0621%6 Nov →
inferno16–120.0018%6 Nov →
nuke13–80.0517%5 Nov →
train10–13-0.0114%5 Nov →
ancient8–130.0612%4 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0512%4 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.010%4 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.