23 YEARS OF SERVICE

23 YEARS OF SERVICE — CS2 Stats

76561197960387376[U:1:121648]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,950Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,287Hours in CS59Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,613Purple band · top ~14% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,613 +804 30 Apr – 15 Oct · 27 days played
16,61721,674peak 21,67430 Apr15 Oct
21,674Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-04-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,061 below peak (21,674)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,387 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.7%45.7%46.8%6.1% short
Shot accuracy11.6%12.7%13.0%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.331.051.06above
Match win rate51.5%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG23 YEARS OF SERVICEFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,613 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning80
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateLWWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.8pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility4.4
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels7.9
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependenceStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.7° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning8.0
Utility4.4
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels9.8
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time543ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 12 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · ancient, 6 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · anubis, 23 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 65% over 23mirageWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2315–865%0.05
mirageD175–1229%0.03
infernoC166–1038%0.04
nukeB147–750%0.05
ancientA116–555%0.05
cacheB105–550%0.03
anubisC83–538%0.05
overpass—10–10%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,607Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4,327Matches
51.5%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
40.7%Headshot %
11.6%Shot accuracy
16,988MVPs
1,803Hours (in match)
4,723Bombs planted
1,066Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,441
AWP27,789
MAC-105,017
MP94,564
Knife1,549

Lifetime map wins

21,528dust2
5,042nuke
2,876inferno
1,206vertigo
645train
352cbble
61office
28safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

100Matches
54%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
94.4ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
41%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21457%1.4120.4
Mirage1060%1.0716.5
Nuke956%1.3920.4
Anubis667%1.6219.7
Inferno540%1.1820.6
Cache4100%1.9723.3
Ancient333%0.8514.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
546msReaction time
72.4%T opening success
68.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
12.7%Flash assists
5.50HE damage / grenade
3.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6827 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0619%15 Oct →
ancient13–30.1616%15 Oct →
dust213–40.1025%15 Oct →
nuke10–130.0313%15 Oct →
cache8–130.0320%15 Oct →
inferno14–160.0019%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.1625%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0326%15 Oct →
cache13–60.0919%15 Oct →
mirage8–130.0017%14 Oct →
dust213–30.0623%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0823%14 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0126%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.1019%14 Oct →
inferno8–130.0031%13 Oct →
dust26–130.0424%12 Oct →
dust213–80.2119%12 Oct →
nuke13–100.0916%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.1322%11 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0223%9 Oct →
mirage15–150.0230%8 Oct →
dust25–130.0429%8 Oct →
dust213–80.0119%8 Oct →
inferno16–130.0832%8 Oct →
cache16–130.0718%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0223%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.0112%7 Oct →
anubis14–160.0321%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.0632%6 Oct →
ancient6–130.1136%6 Oct →
anubis11–130.0320%6 Oct →
ancient6–130.0123%6 Oct →
cache13–20.1018%5 Oct →
inferno13–30.0616%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0626%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0115%1 Oct →
anubis7–130.0119%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0217%1 Oct →
cache13–60.0217%1 Oct →
dust216–140.0424%30 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.1313%26 Sept →
anubis14–160.0928%23 Sept →
nuke12–80.0424%23 Sept →
mirage1–130.0024%23 Sept →
dust213–60.0427%20 Sept →
dust213–60.0234%20 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0420%16 Sept →
ancient14–160.0323%13 Sept →
anubis13–50.0511%17 Aug →
dust219–170.0116%17 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0120%17 Aug →
inferno15–150.0425%10 Aug →
nuke10–130.0425%3 Aug →
anubis13–90.1127%3 Aug →
anubis13–70.0725%3 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0024%3 Aug →
inferno13–90.0526%29 Jul →
inferno13–70.1016%29 Jul →
nuke7–130.1118%29 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0230%29 Jul →
dust23–13-0.056%29 Jul →
dust216–130.1220%29 Jul →
mirage9–130.1023%18 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0225%16 Jul →
cache5–8-0.0829%13 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0130%13 Jul →
mirage0–130.0124%13 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0020%13 Jul →
ancient13–110.0124%13 Jul →
dust213–80.0832%12 Jul →
dust213–70.1233%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0328%12 Jul →
dust210–130.0323%12 Jul →
dust213–60.1028%12 Jul →
inferno13–110.1219%2 Jul →
nuke5–130.0719%24 Jun →
mirage10–130.0718%24 Jun →
mirage13–40.0821%23 Jun →
overpass12–160.1115%23 Jun →
nuke13–50.0619%20 Jun →
ancient16–140.1120%18 Jun →
nuke7–90.0318%18 Jun →
inferno10–130.0323%18 Jun →
dust216–140.1028%17 Jun →
ancient13–80.0620%10 Jun →
mirage11–130.0923%10 Jun →
inferno0–20.0133%9 Jun →
dust24–130.0429%9 Jun →
dust213–110.059%8 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0513%28 May →
dust213–80.0521%14 May →
inferno6–130.0626%13 May →
ancient13–90.1320%13 May →
ancient16–140.0817%13 May →
ancient3–13-0.099%2 May →
mirage5–130.0326%2 May →
nuke13–40.1823%2 May →
cache2–13-0.0215%2 May →
nuke13–6-0.0421%30 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0513%30 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.