moxey

moxey — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960292373[U:1:26645]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

740Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,550Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,642Purple band · top ~21.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 952 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,642 +85 13 Jun – 1 Nov · 19 days played
15,64118,543peak 18,54313 Jun1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 952 +0 4 Sept – 24 Oct · 2 observations
952952peak 9524 Sept24 Oct
18,888Peak Premier in tracked matches
952Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-06-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 952
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 99 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,901 below peak (18,543)
  • -536 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,447 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,358 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate32.3%44.8%45.7%13.4% short
Shot accuracy13.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.031.050.09 short
Match win rate40.9%45.2%45.7%4.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmoxeyFACEITLevel 6 · 952 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,642 · Purple bandPEAK ELO952csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim37
Positioning48
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −68ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim3.7
Utility5.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 64% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 615ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.7
Positioning4.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time621ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 621ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 6 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · dust2, 14 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 21 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 17 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
15–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 20infernoWeakest map · 41% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2713–1448%-0.03
nukeA2011–955%-0.02
infernoC177–1041%-0.01
cacheC146–843%-0.02
ancientA116–555%0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.02
mirage—40–40%-0.03
office—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

86,939Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
4,950Matches
40.9%Match win rate
32.3%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
8,497MVPs
1,936Hours (in match)
5,733Bombs planted
1,219Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,581
AWP9,548
Tec-92,719
AUG2,664
MAC-102,120
P902,059

Lifetime map wins

9,991dust2
8,413inferno
5,857nuke
2,396train
811cbble
571vertigo
460office
297aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

352Matches
48%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
69.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25643%0.8513.4
Inferno4549%0.9413.6
Nuke4060%0.8513.1
Ancient3754%0.8313.3
Anubis2255%0.8714.3
Cache743%0.8415.4
Mirage650%0.7611.7
Overpass540%0.6510.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
67.9%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
615msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
31.2%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
12.78HE damage / grenade
3.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5507° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.8941% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.4828 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0111%1 Nov →
nuke13–70.0711%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.0126%31 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0116%31 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0810%31 Oct →
cache11–13-0.058%31 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0210%30 Oct →
inferno10–130.0216%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0111%24 Oct →
nuke13–110.0316%24 Oct →
cache11–13-0.028%24 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0815%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0920%17 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.030%17 Oct →
cache7–130.017%16 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0716%16 Oct →
inferno8–130.039%16 Oct →
dust213–40.039%16 Oct →
ancient13–80.0513%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0316%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0116%3 Oct →
dust217–19-0.0311%3 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0518%2 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0412%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.017%2 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0413%27 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.037%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1221%26 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.063%26 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.095%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0511%26 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0316%12 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0625%12 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0311%12 Sept →
dust22–13-0.076%12 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0317%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0611%11 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0612%11 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0214%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0315%6 Sept →
ancient13–90.0614%5 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.008%5 Sept →
dust216–140.0415%5 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0214%5 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0313%5 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0423%28 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0619%28 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.038%27 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0410%27 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0514%22 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0514%22 Aug →
cache0–13-0.118%21 Aug →
dust27–130.0224%21 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0121%21 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0611%21 Aug →
nuke0–5-0.070%14 Aug →
inferno0–13-0.080%14 Aug →
dust20–13-0.12100%14 Aug →
ancient16–130.018%14 Aug →
dust210–130.0010%14 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0111%14 Aug →
nuke13–20.015%14 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.008%2 Aug →
ancient3–130.015%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.009%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0315%2 Aug →
nuke13–110.0013%2 Aug →
nuke13–110.018%2 Aug →
anubis16–140.017%1 Aug →
dust216–14-0.037%1 Aug →
cache13–40.0812%1 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.067%1 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0515%30 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0016%30 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0222%30 Jul →
dust213–10.028%30 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0010%18 Jul →
anubis9–130.0016%18 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.1250%18 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0618%18 Jul →
anubis13–70.0011%17 Jul →
inferno13–00.0527%17 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0711%17 Jul →
cache13–40.015%17 Jul →
mirage10–130.098%10 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0119%10 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0211%10 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.053%10 Jul →
nuke12–16-0.019%10 Jul →
ancient13–30.1418%6 Jul →
ancient11–130.0111%6 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.059%6 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.029%6 Jul →
office13–30.0322%3 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0211%3 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.097%3 Jul →
dust213–0-0.0114%3 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.087%13 Jun →
dust22–13-0.1013%13 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0113%13 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.