Kronos@NextFrag.gg

Kronos@NextFrag.gg — CS2 Stats

CH76561197960267451[U:1:1723]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,182Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,637Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,885Purple band · top ~24.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,424 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,885 -751 19 May – 17 Oct · 11 days played
15,88517,140peak 17,14019 May17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,424 +0 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 8 observations
1,4241,424peak 1,42428 Aug26 Sept
17,140Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,424Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-05-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,424
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 107 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,255 below peak (17,140)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,115 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate63.3%43.8%44.8%above
Shot accuracy14.2%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.511.021.03above
Match win rate43.4%44.7%45.2%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKronos@NextFrag.ggFACEITLevel 5 · 1,424 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,885 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,424csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning45
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateLWWLLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.1
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 588ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning4.5
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time582ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 643ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 7 Jun →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 5 Jun →
352msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · cache, 7 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 8 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 8ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB3919–2049%-0.02
dust2D185–1328%-0.02
infernoA106–460%0.02
ancientD82–625%-0.02
nukeA85–363%-0.01
anubisB84–450%-0.03
mirageD62–433%-0.03
stronghold—11–0100%0.09
train—10–10%0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

196,276Lifetime kills
1.51K/D · Top 5% of Level 5 players
5,864Matches
43.4%Match win rate
63.3%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 5 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
14,922MVPs
3,637Hours (in match)
5,743Bombs planted
1,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47106,537
AWP12,907
AUG5,402
FAMAS4,944

Lifetime map wins

13,871inferno
8,799dust2
5,501nuke
2,028train
1,164vertigo
366office
177cbble
61lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

381Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
79.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26346%1.0015.2
Mirage5248%0.8413.5
Inferno3250%1.1418.4
Ancient3165%1.1415.8
Anubis1828%0.7312.2
Nuke1369%1.0015.0
Overpass933%1.0418.2
Cache475%0.9114.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
588msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
46.7%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
7.35HE damage / grenade
4.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8528% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4386 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0210%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0412%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.027%17 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.078%17 Oct →
inferno11–130.0216%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0624%17 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0515%17 Oct →
inferno14–160.0623%10 Oct →
dust27–13-0.028%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0115%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0117%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.068%15 Aug →
cache5–13-0.036%15 Aug →
anubis6–2-0.0511%15 Aug →
cache7–130.0018%14 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0317%14 Aug →
anubis13–80.0319%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0413%6 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0813%6 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0021%31 Jul →
ancient15–150.0130%31 Jul →
nuke7–130.0010%31 Jul →
dust213–90.0514%31 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0620%25 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0610%25 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0314%25 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0113%21 Jul →
dust217–19-0.049%21 Jul →
cache13–70.0318%17 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0414%17 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0626%8 Jul →
inferno13–10.0619%8 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0819%8 Jul →
stronghold13–40.0911%7 Jul →
dust213–40.0220%7 Jul →
cache1–13-0.088%7 Jul →
cache13–100.0517%3 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0911%3 Jul →
dust213–80.0011%3 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.069%3 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0413%3 Jul →
cache8–13-0.086%30 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0312%29 Jun →
cache13–9-0.0110%29 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0220%27 Jun →
cache13–50.0525%27 Jun →
cache13–3-0.0612%27 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0514%27 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0812%27 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0414%27 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0713%24 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0317%23 Jun →
train12–120.008%23 Jun →
inferno14–160.018%9 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0815%8 Jun →
inferno13–100.1219%7 Jun →
cache8–130.0031%5 Jun →
dust20–13-0.044%5 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0012%5 Jun →
mirage13–100.0417%5 Jun →
dust25–13-0.084%5 Jun →
inferno13–80.0113%2 Jun →
cache13–6-0.0116%2 Jun →
nuke13–90.0717%2 Jun →
cache1–13-0.0314%2 Jun →
cache13–90.0611%1 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0214%1 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0512%1 Jun →
cache2–13-0.064%29 May →
cache13–10-0.049%29 May →
dust26–13-0.077%29 May →
anubis13–8-0.0314%29 May →
mirage13–4-0.0924%29 May →
cache13–11-0.0314%29 May →
ancient6–130.0625%22 May →
cache13–60.0311%22 May →
nuke13–50.0214%22 May →
cache13–30.0215%22 May →
dust29–13-0.0321%22 May →
cache13–30.1015%22 May →
dust22–13-0.0230%21 May →
nuke15–15-0.0120%21 May →
ancient3–13-0.0521%21 May →
cache12–12-0.0210%20 May →
cache10–13-0.0017%20 May →
inferno13–60.0411%20 May →
dust25–13-0.0712%20 May →
ancient12–16-0.0310%20 May →
dust213–80.0420%19 May →
dust211–13-0.0112%18 May →
cache13–80.0119%18 May →
dust24–13-0.0812%18 May →
overpass10–13-0.0315%17 May →
dust211–130.0622%17 May →
cache13–11-0.0515%10 May →
cache11–130.0020%10 May →
mirage9–130.0325%9 May →
mirage11–13-0.0322%9 May →
cache13–7-0.026%9 May →
cache13–11-0.0322%8 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.