MkY

MkY — CS2 Stats

76561197960748431[U:1:482703]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,305Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,456Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#83385 of 259898 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,476 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 -2,407 16 Jun – 27 Oct · 39 days played
18,87423,715peak 23,71516 Jun27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,476 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 5 observations
1,4761,476peak 1,47628 Aug25 Sept
23,715Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,476Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-06-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,476
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 55 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,715 below peak (23,715)
  • -245 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-25
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate35.7%45.7%46.8%11.1% short
Shot accuracy11.9%12.7%13.0%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.051.060.06 short
Match win rate39.7%45.7%46.3%6.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMkYFACEITLevel 7 · 1,476 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,476csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning66
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWLLWLWTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch5.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time524ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 524ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−4.5%
first ⅓ avg 16.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 21 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · dust2, 28 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 8 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 8mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2310–1343%-0.01
anubisS1711–665%0.03
infernoB178–947%0.01
cacheD165–1131%-0.00
mirageD103–730%0.00
ancientC94–544%0.04
nukeS88–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,841Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,310Matches
39.7%Match win rate
35.7%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
6,834MVPs
1,475Hours (in match)
2,692Bombs planted
853Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,424dust2
5,646inferno
2,594nuke
437train
168vertigo
140cbble
74aztec
17assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

106Matches
60%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
76.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage683%1.0114.7
Dust2667%0.8712.5
Ancient5100%0.9114.8
Anubis580%1.1412.8
Inferno333%1.1014.0
Nuke367%0.9715.7
Vertigo10%0.6911.0
Overpass10%1.0021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.0%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
526msReaction time
61.5%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.7%Flash assists
9.63HE damage / grenade
5.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9643% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–7-0.0711%27 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0420%27 Oct →
ancient7–130.0125%27 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0510%25 Oct →
mirage13–160.0014%25 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0413%22 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0113%21 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0210%21 Oct →
nuke13–70.1614%21 Oct →
cache11–130.015%19 Oct →
anubis13–80.0914%19 Oct →
mirage2–00.010%19 Oct →
inferno11–130.0213%17 Oct →
nuke13–90.0714%17 Oct →
cache10–130.058%17 Oct →
cache7–13-0.048%15 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0212%14 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0317%13 Oct →
dust28–130.0114%13 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.016%13 Oct →
cache13–100.0712%13 Oct →
anubis13–80.037%12 Oct →
ancient13–30.1122%12 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0213%11 Oct →
dust213–30.0211%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0313%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0412%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.100%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.0710%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0410%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0510%2 Oct →
ancient13–50.0816%2 Oct →
anubis9–130.0411%2 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0418%21 Sept →
cache13–30.0312%21 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0112%21 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
cache16–130.049%18 Sept →
ancient10–130.0012%17 Sept →
inferno11–130.0115%16 Sept →
anubis13–40.0818%16 Sept →
anubis13–60.1121%13 Sept →
dust26–13-0.038%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0014%11 Sept →
cache13–4-0.058%11 Sept →
inferno13–110.0215%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.0214%10 Sept →
dust25–0-0.067%10 Sept →
anubis15–150.037%10 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0416%9 Sept →
dust213–80.048%9 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0119%9 Sept →
cache12–12-0.034%7 Sept →
anubis13–50.0611%7 Sept →
inferno9–130.019%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0111%31 Aug →
inferno13–90.1111%23 Aug →
anubis13–20.0719%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.016%22 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0014%22 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0418%21 Aug →
ancient11–130.0719%21 Aug →
dust24–13-0.049%21 Aug →
anubis13–100.0212%16 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0313%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.080%14 Aug →
anubis10–130.038%14 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0016%13 Aug →
dust213–50.098%13 Aug →
dust29–130.0118%10 Aug →
ancient11–130.0517%10 Aug →
inferno13–90.0613%9 Aug →
nuke13–70.0212%9 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0312%7 Aug →
anubis13–80.0514%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.049%6 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0111%2 Aug →
anubis13–70.039%2 Aug →
cache13–70.0112%29 Jul →
mirage4–130.0814%29 Jul →
dust20–5-0.10100%28 Jul →
mirage13–90.0111%25 Jul →
cache11–130.046%25 Jul →
dust213–160.059%25 Jul →
mirage5–130.0112%8 Jul →
inferno13–10.0810%8 Jul →
cache9–130.0419%8 Jul →
dust213–4-0.054%7 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0113%7 Jul →
dust213–80.0318%3 Jul →
inferno13–70.0916%3 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0121%30 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0423%27 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0419%27 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0910%27 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0312%22 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0925%22 Jun →
ancient16–120.0611%21 Jun →
anubis16–130.0110%21 Jun →
inferno13–40.0723%16 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.