M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire Price
CS2 rifle prices, float values & marketplace comparison
Also priced separately: StatTrak™ Chantico's Fire
CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested
$98–$108
Best current price
$97.13
Buff163 · 34% below Steam
Lowest recorded ask, 13 Oct 2026 · verify on the marketplace
- Highest buy order
- $130Steam
- 30D sales
- 179Steam
- Liquidity
- 66/100Liquid
- Float range
- 0.15–0.38Field-Tested
- Listings
- 1,621tracked markets
- Markets quoting
- 14
Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated
Marketplace Prices
Field-Tested · updated| Marketplace | Price | vs Steam | vs market median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buff163Best priceReview | $97.13 | −34% | -5.5% | Search |
| Youpin (UU) | $97.76 | −34% | -4.9% | Search |
| Tradeit.gg★ 4.8ReviewCode CSDB | $99.25 | −33% | -3.4% | Search |
| Skins.com★ 3.8ReviewCode CSDB | $99.80 | −32% | -2.9% | View |
| SkinBaron★ 4.4Review | $100.59 | −32% | -2.1% | Search |
| DMarket★ 4.0Review | $102.09 | −31% | -0.7% | Search |
| CSFloat★ 4.8Review | $102.37 | −30% | -0.4% | Open |
| HaloSkinsReview | $102.78 | −30% | 0.0% | Search |
| Steam Community MarketWallet funds | $147.11 | — | — |
Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.
Individual Listings
Field-Tested · CSFloatSee the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.
Price History
Field-Tested · CSDB daily cross-market lowest listing · 35 observations
Full Price History
M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Apr 2016 — 383 days tracked.
Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.
M4A1-S Chantico's Fire Prices by Wear
| Wear | CSDB value | Best price | Steam | 30D sales | Markets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $225–$245 | $224 | $317 | 16 | 13 |
| Minimal Wear | $102–$112 | $101 | $154 | 112 | 14 |
| Field-Tested | $98–$108 | $97.13 | $147 | 179 | 14 |
| Well-Worn | $98–$108 | $97.85 | $135 | 86 | 14 |
| Battle-Scarred | $100–$108 | $102 | $135 | 58 | 14 |
StatTrak™
| Wear | CSDB value | Best price | Steam | 30D sales | Markets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $310–$350 | $304 | $431 | 2 | 13 |
| Minimal Wear | $135–$150 | $133 | $190 | 18 | 13 |
| Field-Tested | $104–$112 | $103 | $151 | 44 | 14 |
| Well-Worn | $102–$112 | $107 | $154 | 13 | 14 |
| Battle-Scarred | $104–$116 | $105 | $171 | 19 | 13 |
CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method
CSDB Market Score
Field-Tested- Liquidity66179 sales in 30 days, 1,621 listings across tracked markets
- Demand100298% of Steam's open offers sold in 30 days
- Market depth9214 marketplaces quoting, 1,621 listings
- Spread quality4516.5% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
- Data confidence65current listings on 14 marketplaces; 179 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded
How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.
Market Statistics
Field-Tested- CSDB estimated value
- $98–$108medium confidence
- Lowest current listing
- $97.13
- Cash-market median ask
- $10314 markets
- Steam price
- $147wallet funds
- Steam median sale · 30D
- $147wallet funds
- Highest buy order
- $1303,540 wanted · Steam
- Steam bid/ask spread
- 12%
- Steam sales · 7D
- 45
- Steam sales · 30D
- 179
- Steam sales · 90D
- 568
- Median time to sell
- 5 hoursSteam
- Active listings
- 1,621tracked markets
- Days to clear the book
- 10.1Steam offers at Steam sale rate
- Marketplaces quoting
- 14
- Cross-market spread
- 16.5%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
- Liquidity
- 66/100Liquid
Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured
Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For
Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.
| Wear | Sold (7d) | Median (7d) | Sold (30d) | Median (30d) | 30d range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StatTrak™ Factory New | 0 | — | 2 | $279.08 | $278.02–$280.14 |
| StatTrak™ Minimal Wear | 1 | $131.51 | 6 | $142.11 | $123.36–$159.21 |
| StatTrak™ Field-Tested | 1 | $106.75 | 11 | $107.79 | $100.92–$117.75 |
| StatTrak™ Well-Worn | 1 | $94.57 | 4 | $101.38 | $93.08–$108.71 |
| StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred | 1 | $85.73 | 1 | $85.73 | $85.73–$85.73 |
Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 13 Oct). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.
Float Analysis
0.00–0.99| Wear | Floats this skin can roll | Share of its range | CSDB value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | 0.00–0.07 | 7.1% | $225–$245 |
| Minimal Wear | 0.07–0.15 | 8.1% | $102–$112 |
| Field-Tested | 0.15–0.38 | 23.2% | $98–$108 |
| Well-Worn | 0.38–0.45 | 7.1% | $98–$108 |
| Battle-Scarred | 0.45–0.99 | 54.5% | $100–$108 |
- Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.
Lowest Floats on the Market
M4A1-S Chantico's Fire Details
- Weapon
- M4A1-S
- Finish
- Chantico's Fire
- Rarity
- Covert
- Category
- Rifle
- Found in
- Chroma 3 Case
- Collection
- The Chroma 3 Collection
- First seen on market
- 20 Apr 2016
- Float range
- 0.00–0.99
- Paint index
- 548
- StatTrak™ available
- Yes
- Souvenir available
- No
- Unbox chance
- 0.32% one of 2 Covert finishes sharing 0.64%
- Rifle skins tracked
- 471
- Cheaper than 23% of M4A1-S finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
- #33 of 43 M4A1-S finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).
Market Summary
M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $98–$108 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $97.13 on Buff163. Steam lists it at $147, so the best cash price is 34% lower. This wear recorded 179 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 66/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire spans about $98–$245.
Other M4A1-S Skins
All M4A1-S skins →Nearest in value first.
More From The Chroma 3 Collection
About M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire
With a smaller magazine than its unmuffled counterpart, the silenced M4A1 provides quieter shots with less recoil and better accuracy. It has been hand painted in vibrant colors and accentuated by a smiley face on the stock. Protect what is yours— Official in-game description
M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is a Covert rifle finish from the Chroma 3 Case, on the market since 2016. It drops in StatTrak™ as well as the standard version.
The M4A1-S is a rifle in CS2 that costs $2,900 in-game.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much is M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire worth?
- M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire is worth roughly $98–$245 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $225–$245; Minimal Wear: $102–$112; Field-Tested: $98–$108; Well-Worn: $98–$108; Battle-Scarred: $100–$108.
- What is the cheapest M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire?
- The cheapest tracked listing is Field-Tested at $97.13 on Buff163, 34% below the Steam price of $147.
- What is the Factory New M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire price?
- Factory New M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire has a CSDB estimated value of $225–$245 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $224 on Youpin (UU), against $317 on Steam.
- What is the Minimal Wear M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire price?
- Minimal Wear M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire has a CSDB estimated value of $102–$112 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $101 on Youpin (UU), against $154 on Steam.
- What is the Field-Tested M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire price?
- Field-Tested M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire has a CSDB estimated value of $98–$108 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $97.13 on Buff163, against $147 on Steam.
- Is StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire more expensive?
- Factory New: StatTrak™ $331 vs $235 (+41%); Minimal Wear: StatTrak™ $141 vs $108 (+31%); Field-Tested: StatTrak™ $108 vs $103 (+5%); Well-Worn: StatTrak™ $107 vs $103 (+4%); Battle-Scarred: StatTrak™ $110 vs $104 (+5%). Compared on CSDB estimates for wears where both versions can be valued.
- What float can M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire have?
- M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire rolls floats from 0.00 to 0.99. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–0.99.
- How liquid is M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire?
- Field-Tested M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire scores 66/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (liquid): 179 recorded sales in 30 days, and 1,621 active listings across the marketplaces we track. Those are separate counts from separate venues, so they are scored as separate signals rather than divided into one another. Within Steam alone, where the sales and the open offers are the same population, the current book would take about 10 days to clear at that rate.
- When was M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire released?
- M4A1-S | Chantico's Fire first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 20 April 2016, in the Chroma 3 Case. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.
Related
Weapon
Collection
Dropped from
Same collection
- PP-Bizon | Judgement of Anubis$99.11
- UMP-45 | Primal Saber$10.24
- P250 | Asiimov$9.88
- AUG | Fleet Flock$9.80
- CZ75-Auto | Red Astor$1.10
- Tec-9 | Re-Entry$1.10