Pro Team
Wildcard Gaming
Full settings breakdown for 5 Wildcard Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Wildcard Gaming CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Wildcard Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-NmcdV-ORLFj-vKC4W-LV6zW-4fWjMCSGO-emDOj-XSJVM-UHcBW-jfLuE-PHPYECSGO-RfQMj-6jODA-QOvRJ-23DKu-39sdACSGO-NLB5p-VY2yh-dPvZQ-amUQz-kHk9QCSGO-DZViN-jYJQ2-zj5pF-tG7RG-wEL9PWildcard Gaming Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Wildcard Gamingplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇦 HexT | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 Pro Max Speed | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver (Split) | HyperX Cloud III | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇵🇱 mhL | AWPer | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC3-DW Black | ZOWIE G-SR III | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Black | Logitech G Astro A50 X | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇷🇸 nEMANHA | IGL | 400 | 1.95 | 780 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE G-SR | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | Alienware AW2521H |
| 🇺🇸 Peeping | Rifler | 1600 | 0.825 | 1320 | 1600x1024 | 16:10 | Stretched | 240Hz | Lamzu Inca Black | 4114 Fragment Aero | Pulsar PCMK 3 | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2540K |
| 🇺🇸 reck | Rifler | 400 | 3.5 | 1400 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 400Hz | Pulsar eS FS-1 | Pulsar eS Saturn Pro Black | Wooting Two HE | Logitech G Pro X Headset | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 720 | 1.85 | 1020 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | — | |||
Wildcard Gaming Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Wildcard Gaming is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1020 eDPI, 21% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 780 to 1400. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
Wildcard Gaming Crosshair Codes
Copy any Wildcard Gaming player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-NmcdV-ORLFj-vKC4W-LV6zW-4fWjMCSGO-emDOj-XSJVM-UHcBW-jfLuE-PHPYECSGO-RfQMj-6jODA-QOvRJ-23DKu-39sdACSGO-NLB5p-VY2yh-dPvZQ-amUQz-kHk9QCSGO-DZViN-jYJQ2-zj5pF-tG7RG-wEL9PLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29–21 (50) | 52.6% | 52.6% | 1% | 43% | ||
| 24–21 (45) | 48.4% | 52.8% | 1% | 28% | ||
| 20–13 (33) | 58.3% | 47.3% | 3% | 22% | ||
| 25–6 (31) | 62.6% | 58.6% | 4% | 24% | ||
| 19–10 (29) | 67.3% | 42.6% | 1% | 49% | ||
| 17–12 (29) | 48.8% | 56.4% | 4% | 21% | ||
| 6–9 (15) | 47.2% | 42.7% | 7% | 72% |
Wildcard Gaming have played 151 tracked matches with a 65.6% win rate. Their strongest map is Anubis (80.6%) and weakest is Mirage (40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Wildcard Gaming players use?
- Wildcard Gaming players use an average eDPI of 1020, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 780 to 1400. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Wildcard Gaming use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Wildcard Gaming is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Wildcard Gaming use?
- The most popular mouse on Wildcard Gaming is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Wildcard Gaming's best map in CS2?
- Across 151 tracked matches, Wildcard Gaming's strongest map is Anubis with a 80.6% win rate (25–6 over 31 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 40%. Overall they hold a 65.6% match win rate.
- Should I copy Wildcard Gaming's settings?
- Wildcard Gaming's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (780–1400) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




