Pro Team

Wave Esports

Full settings breakdown for 4 Wave Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#185CSDB Rating · 993
4Players
900Avg eDPI
8001000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Wave Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 Wave Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
900Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse
8001000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

AyeZ

🇧🇪 AyeZ

RiflerBelgium
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-2mQA3-fF5tJ-rnXCV-nXqpN-A4BYN
800 eDPI — Medium sens
AyeZ Settings & Crosshair →
hayanh

🇩🇪 hayanh

RiflerGermany
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM
800 eDPI — Medium sens
hayanh Settings & Crosshair →
miksozzz
400DPI
2.5Sens
1000eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-BsdZ3-A8Ukd-iR4Sd-AE9MO-qseKP
1000 eDPI — High sens
miksozzz Settings & Crosshair →
syncD

🇨🇿 syncD

RiflerCzechia
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-SKMsd-nuOm4-TWv7m-k2ncb-GFPYE
1000 eDPI — High sens
syncD Settings & Crosshair →

Wave Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Wave Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇪 AyeZRifler80018001280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackLogitech G740Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2546
🇩🇪 hayanhRifler80018001280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackVAXEE PA BlackWooting 60HE+HyperX Cloud IIIZOWIE XL2566K
🇷🇸 miksozzzAWPer4002.510001680x105016:10Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro WhiteArtisan Hayate Otsu V2 XSoft Wine RedWooting 80HE FrostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
🇨🇿 syncDRifler8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched240HzPulsar Xlite v4 Mini Quiccs EditionArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackWooting 60HE+Corsair Void ProZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg7001.449001280x9604:3Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black

Wave Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

900Avg eDPI+6% vs pro avg 846
8001000eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 4 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

Wave Esports is a high-sens team: the roster averages 900 eDPI, 6% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1000. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.

Wave Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Wave Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇪 AyeZRifler
CSGO-2mQA3-fF5tJ-rnXCV-nXqpN-A4BYN
🇩🇪 hayanhRifler
CSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM
🇷🇸 miksozzzAWPer
CSGO-BsdZ3-A8Ukd-iR4Sd-AE9MO-qseKP
🇨🇿 syncDRifler
CSGO-SKMsd-nuOm4-TWv7m-k2ncb-GFPYE

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Wave Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#185CSDB Rank993 rating
810Match Record18 matches in window
1416Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWLLLWWLWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Wave Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #138.6
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
2Best Win Streakin the window
14Ranked Opponentsof 18 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 305741.7%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • Online5645.5%

By series format

  • BO15645.5%
  • BO33442.9%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

30%Win Rate37 record
10Maps Playedtracked matches
53.9%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
41.5%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust226 (8)25%48.6%33.3%38%0%
AncientAncient24 (6)33.3%52.9%42.3%0%13%
InfernoInferno21 (3)66.7%69.6%57.1%25%0%
NukeNuke01 (1)0%61.1%33.3%0%75%
AnubisAnubis10 (1)100%50%66.7%0%38%

Wave Esports have played 10 tracked matches with a 30% win rate. Their strongest map is Inferno (66.7%) and weakest is Dust2 (25%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Wave Esports players use?
Wave Esports players use an average eDPI of 900, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Wave Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Wave Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does Wave Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Wave Esports is the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Wave Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 10 tracked matches, Wave Esports's strongest map is Inferno with a 66.7% win rate (2–1 over 3 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 25%. Overall they hold a 30% match win rate.
Should I copy Wave Esports's settings?
Wave Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related