Pro Team

w7m esports

Full settings breakdown for 1 w7m esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

1Players
800Avg eDPI
800800eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse

w7m esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 w7m esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
800Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse
800800eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

t9rnay

🇧🇷 t9rnay

RiflerBrazil
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-Jhfkc-4UpR6-DJftC-VfGek-pL3ED
800 eDPI — Medium sens
t9rnay Settings & Crosshair →

w7m esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all w7m esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 t9rnayRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg4002.008001280x9604:3Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green

w7m esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

800Avg eDPI-5% vs pro avg 846
800800eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green

w7m esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 800 eDPI, 5% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 800. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green.

w7m esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any w7m esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 t9rnayRifler
CSGO-Jhfkc-4UpR6-DJftC-VfGek-pL3ED

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for w7m esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

43.1%Win Rate87108 record
202Maps Playedtracked matches
48.8%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49.1%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AncientAncient3238 (70)45.7%45.3%51.4%30%12%
MirageMirage3730 (67)55.2%51.7%49.1%8%32%
NukeNuke3134 (65)47.7%53.6%45.3%1%30%
InfernoInferno2522 (47)53.2%51.3%51.5%4%54%
AnubisAnubis1134 (45)24.4%39.2%46.1%3%25%
OverpassOverpass1719 (36)47.2%52%47.3%1%7%
Dust2Dust21321 (34)38.2%43.7%54.3%6%5%

w7m esports have played 202 tracked matches with a 43.1% win rate. Their strongest map is Mirage (55.2%) and weakest is Anubis (24.4%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do w7m esports players use?
w7m esports players use an average eDPI of 800, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 800. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does w7m esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on w7m esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does w7m esports use?
The most popular mouse on w7m esports is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is w7m esports's best map in CS2?
Across 202 tracked matches, w7m esports's strongest map is Mirage with a 55.2% win rate (37–30 over 67 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 24.4%. Overall they hold a 43.1% match win rate.
Should I copy w7m esports's settings?
w7m esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–800) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related