Pro Team
TyLoo
Full settings breakdown for 5 TyLoo players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
TyLoo CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 TyLoo players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-qKcSJ-3Sfox-kbv4M-jTUFc-NCmDACSGO-US8wR-VECem-xkyHs-Vz5CY-wwXsOCSGO-4ENaA-AH2oJ-np6BN-EODuy-5RGOPCSGO-U2eOA-fTJZo-pwvHQ-M2dif-uYT4MCSGO-Knc5E-sjsie-t79Nc-BzS4r-uoKjCTyLoo Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all TyLooplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇳 DANK1NG | AWPer | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 540Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Green | ZHENHUO GEAR JUE TYLOO Edition | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2586X |
| 🇨🇳 JamYoung | Rifler | 400 | 2.2 | 880 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | VAXEE XE V2 Lake Green | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Black | SONY INZONE H9 II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇨🇳 Jee | AWPer | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Wooting 80HE Frost | SONY INZONE H9 II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇨🇳 Mercury | IGL | 400 | 2.12 | 848 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | ZOWIE S2-DW Grey (Unreleased) | ZOWIE G-TR | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | SONY INZONE H9 II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇨🇳 Moseyuh | IGL | 800 | 1.27 | 1016 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE S2-DW Glossy | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Wooting 80HE Black | SONY INZONE H9 II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 560 | 1.72 | 869 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro Green | — | |||
TyLoo Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
TyLoo is a high-sens team: the roster averages 869 eDPI, 3% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1016. 5 of 5 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
TyLoo Crosshair Codes
Copy any TyLoo player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-qKcSJ-3Sfox-kbv4M-jTUFc-NCmDACSGO-US8wR-VECem-xkyHs-Vz5CY-wwXsOCSGO-4ENaA-AH2oJ-np6BN-EODuy-5RGOPCSGO-U2eOA-fTJZo-pwvHQ-M2dif-uYT4MCSGO-Knc5E-sjsie-t79Nc-BzS4r-uoKjCLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Former / inactive players with settings on record: SLOWLY
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who TyLoo actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 101–420%
- vs outside top 3016–769.6%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN12–1250%
- Online8–188.9%
By series format
- BO15–455.6%
- BO314–960.9%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–3 (8) | A | 61% | 56.5% | 16% | 5% | ||
| 3–5 (8) | C | 49.2% | 40% | 37% | 5% | ||
| 2–4 (6) | C | 60% | 36.9% | 5% | 32% | ||
| 5–0 (5) | S | 60.3% | 71.4% | 0% | 58% | ||
| 2–1 (3) | — | — | 50% | 0% | 21% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 11% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 21% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days TyLoo played 19 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (100% over 5 played) and weakest is Nuke (33.3%). Most-banned: Ancient (58% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do TyLoo players use?
- TyLoo players use an average eDPI of 869, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1016. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does TyLoo use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on TyLoo is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does TyLoo use?
- The most popular mouse on TyLoo is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is TyLoo's best map in CS2?
- Across 510 tracked matches, TyLoo's strongest map is Mirage with a 63.9% win rate (140–79 over 219 played). Their weakest is Ancient at 52%. Overall they hold a 57.8% match win rate.
- Should I copy TyLoo's settings?
- TyLoo's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1016) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




