Pro Team

The Last Resort

Full settings breakdown for 1 The Last Resort player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#206CSDB Rating · 990
1Players
1200Avg eDPI
12001200eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

The Last Resort CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 The Last Resort player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
1200Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
12001200eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

bevve

🇬🇧 bevve

RiflerUnited Kingdom
800DPI
1.5Sens
1200eDPI
1280x9604:3 Black Bars
CSGO-GHq97-Rmsdv-UjYB4-JT6aT-HiTiA
1200 eDPI — High sens
bevve Settings & Crosshair →

The Last Resort Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all The Last Resortplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇬🇧 bevveRifler8001.512001280x9604:3Black Bars400HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro BalanceRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566X+
Team Avg8001.5012001280x9604:3Razer Viper V4 Pro Black

The Last Resort Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

1200Avg eDPI+42% vs pro avg 846
12001200eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
0%Stretched Res0% native · 1 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer Viper V4 Pro Black

The Last Resort is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1200 eDPI, 42% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 1200 to 1200. The roster avoids stretched resolutions entirely (1 use black bars), and 1280x960 is the most common resolution. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black.

The Last Resort Crosshair Codes

Copy any The Last Resort player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇬🇧 bevveRifler
CSGO-GHq97-Rmsdv-UjYB4-JT6aT-HiTiA

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for The Last Resort

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#206CSDB Rank990 rating
1920Match Record39 matches in window
4446Map Recordmaps won / lost
WLLWLLLLWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who The Last Resort actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #146.6
1WCurrent Streakwins in a row
7Best Win Streakin the window
35Ranked Opponentsof 39 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–30040%
  • vs outside top 30151648.4%

LAN vs online

  • Online141745.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO3171947.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

46.3%Win Rate3136 record
67Maps Playedtracked matches
52.3%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
45.9%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke65 (11)54.5%B65.4%41.8%39%0%
AncientAncient45 (9)44.4%C53.3%44.3%28%6%
Dust2Dust225 (7)28.6%D33.7%49.1%6%44%
InfernoInferno22 (4)50%46.8%59.1%17%22%
CacheCache22 (4)50%53.7%37%6%11%
AnubisAnubis22 (4)50%66.7%33.3%0%22%
OverpassOverpass30 (3)100%71.9%11%0%
MirageMirage01 (1)0%0%89%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days The Last Resort played 18 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (54.5% over 11 played) and weakest is Dust2 (28.6%). Most-banned: Mirage (89% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do The Last Resort players use?
The Last Resort players use an average eDPI of 1200, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 1200 to 1200. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does The Last Resort use in CS2?
The most common resolution on The Last Resort is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 use black bars.
What mouse does The Last Resort use?
The most popular mouse on The Last Resort is the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is The Last Resort's best map in CS2?
Across 67 tracked matches, The Last Resort's strongest map is Ancient with a 51.6% win rate (16–15 over 31 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 25%. Overall they hold a 46.3% match win rate.
Should I copy The Last Resort's settings?
The Last Resort's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (1200–1200) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related