Pro Team
Team Spirit
Full settings breakdown for 6 Team Spirit players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Team Spirit CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 6 Team Spirit players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-GA9km-msST6-yyjrG-PYKNi-DeCcOCSGO-c4Bzk-nrF7M-AM8e4-U6PPS-eYRVPCSGO-3P8vG-eFro9-pvpiB-Ut7o3-dv6KQCSGO-h7NPj-trPus-hiwWC-97j7z-63qRPCSGO-66H5L-UTnqK-meym7-c7vuK-ZYMbMCSGO-pKvPO-X3SUS-DvcmO-zOZTS-Rx6KQTeam Spirit Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Team Spiritplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇷🇺 donk | Rifler | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE x donk Mouse (Unreleased) | SteelSeries QcK Large Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇷🇺 chopper | IGL | 400 | 1.4 | 560 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 600Hz | VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S V2 Wireless Pink | ZOWIE H-SR-SE BLUE II | Wooting 80HE Black | HyperX Cloud III | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇷🇺 magixx | IGL | 400 | 1.5 | 600 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 400Hz | Endgame Gear OP1 8k V2 Black | StRoGo Gear Darkness | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II Pink | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇷🇺 sh1ro | AWPer | 800 | 1.04 | 832 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID White | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇧🇾 tN1R | Rifler | 400 | 1 | 400 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Orange | Wooting 80HE TenZ Edition | HyperX Cloud III | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇺🇦 zont1x | Rifler | 800 | 1.05 | 840 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta | Xtrfy GP4 Abstract Retro | Logitech G715 | HyperX Cloud III Black | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.21 | 705 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
Team Spirit Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Team Spirit is a low-sens team: the roster averages 705 eDPI, 17% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 400 to 1000. 4 of 6 players (67%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 6 players.
Team Spirit Crosshair Codes
Copy any Team Spirit player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-GA9km-msST6-yyjrG-PYKNi-DeCcOCSGO-c4Bzk-nrF7M-AM8e4-U6PPS-eYRVPCSGO-3P8vG-eFro9-pvpiB-Ut7o3-dv6KQCSGO-h7NPj-trPus-hiwWC-97j7z-63qRPCSGO-66H5L-UTnqK-meym7-c7vuK-ZYMbMCSGO-pKvPO-X3SUS-DvcmO-zOZTS-Rx6KQLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Team Spirit actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 109–281.8%
- vs 11–307–0100%
- vs outside top 306–185.7%
LAN vs online
- LAN22–388%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
By series format
- BO320–195.2%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10–4 (14) | S | 60.6% | 54.1% | 52% | 0% | ||
| 9–3 (12) | S | 65.7% | 48.8% | 19% | 0% | ||
| 7–1 (8) | S | 50.6% | 63.7% | 10% | 10% | ||
| 6–0 (6) | S | 65.8% | 52.9% | 10% | 29% | ||
| 2–3 (5) | C | 51.8% | 52.1% | 0% | 24% | ||
| 3–2 (5) | B | 56.9% | 65.4% | 5% | 33% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 10% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Team Spirit played 21 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (100% over 6 played) and weakest is Cache (40%). Most-banned: Nuke (33% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Team Spirit players use?
- Team Spirit players use an average eDPI of 705, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 400 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Team Spirit use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Team Spirit is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 2 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Team Spirit use?
- The most popular mouse on Team Spirit is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Team Spirit's best map in CS2?
- Across 579 tracked matches, Team Spirit's strongest map is Ancient with a 71.6% win rate (96–38 over 134 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 45.6%. Overall they hold a 67.5% match win rate.
- Should I copy Team Spirit's settings?
- Team Spirit's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (400–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.





