Pro Team
Skinrave Esports
Full settings breakdown for 3 Skinrave Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Skinrave Esports CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 3 Skinrave Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-zvfJi-V5Eod-ns9CP-DLhti-VE8nMCSGO-yXQsz-qKX32-isGR9-O2YQy-OYBpFCSGO-G9tB3-LAURp-88YWa-Leq8z-LiyHLSkinrave Esports Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Skinrave Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇸 Cryptic | IGL | 1600 | 0.4425 | 708 | 1680x1050 | 16:10 | Stretched | 240Hz | Pulsar X2 V2 Black | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Wooting Two HE | Logitech G Pro X Headset | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇲🇽 MarkE | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 360Hz | Ninjutso Sora V2 White | Artisan Type-99 Matcha | Wooting 60HE+ | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇨🇦 Walco | IGL | 400 | 1.55 | 560 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black | ZOWIE G-SR | Ducky One 3 Mini Pure White | Sennheiser GAME ZERO | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 933 | 1.00 | 689 | 1680x1050 | 4:3 | — | — | Pulsar X2 V2 Black | — | |||
Skinrave Esports Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Skinrave Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 689 eDPI, 19% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 560 to 800. 2 of 3 players (67%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1680x1050 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.
Skinrave Esports Crosshair Codes
Copy any Skinrave Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-zvfJi-V5Eod-ns9CP-DLhti-VE8nMCSGO-yXQsz-qKX32-isGR9-O2YQy-OYBpFCSGO-G9tB3-LAURp-88YWa-Leq8z-LiyHLLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12–6 (18) | 55.3% | 58.1% | 45% | 12% | ||
| 9–5 (14) | 66.9% | 47.6% | 3% | 15% | ||
| 8–5 (13) | 53.7% | 54.7% | 33% | 6% | ||
| 5–7 (12) | 50.7% | 48.4% | 3% | 6% | ||
| 4–6 (10) | 41.1% | 51% | 6% | 33% | ||
| 5–5 (10) | 58.8% | 44.2% | 12% | 33% |
Skinrave Esports have played 33 tracked matches with a 57.6% win rate. Their strongest map is Dust2 (66.7%) and weakest is Mirage (40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Skinrave Esports players use?
- Skinrave Esports players use an average eDPI of 689, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 560 to 800. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Skinrave Esports use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Skinrave Esports is 1680x1050 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
- What mouse does Skinrave Esports use?
- The most popular mouse on Skinrave Esports is the Pulsar X2 V2 Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Skinrave Esports's best map in CS2?
- Across 33 tracked matches, Skinrave Esports's strongest map is Dust2 with a 66.7% win rate (12–6 over 18 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 40%. Overall they hold a 57.6% match win rate.
- Should I copy Skinrave Esports's settings?
- Skinrave Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (560–800) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.


