Pro Team
SINNERS Esports
Full settings breakdown for 5 SINNERS Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
SINNERS Esports CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 SINNERS Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-Nn4kd-8LjmQ-YqfUH-RwS4r-uoKjCCSGO-mDQNe-3vsWT-Wp8hF-WxRjT-fxwPBCSGO-v7J4e-759Lf-9RKeL-RLDHB-bN3EDCSGO-xEkpR-6iAmN-W2hax-iZ9W8-Jo74ECSGO-UmUMC-iFHbu-quG5M-jTUFc-NCmDASINNERS Esports Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all SINNERS Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇿 beastik | IGL | 400 | 1.2 | 480 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Lamzu Maya X Black | VAXEE PD140 | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE Black | Fractal Design Scape | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇵🇱 Kisserek | Rifler | 400 | 1.42 | 568 | 1152x864 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | VAXEE PD140 | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇷🇴 MoDo | AWPer | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE U2-DW Black | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Orange | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇨🇿 SHOCK | Rifler | 400 | 1.55 | 620 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC2 Black | Zowie G-SR II | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE Black | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇲🇰 stressarN | Rifler | 800 | 1.3 | 1040 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green | ZOWIE G-SR-SE ROUGE II | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 560 | 1.29 | 702 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Lamzu Maya X Black | — | |||
SINNERS Esports Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
SINNERS Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 702 eDPI, 17% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 480 to 1040. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
SINNERS Esports Crosshair Codes
Copy any SINNERS Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-Nn4kd-8LjmQ-YqfUH-RwS4r-uoKjCCSGO-mDQNe-3vsWT-Wp8hF-WxRjT-fxwPBCSGO-v7J4e-759Lf-9RKeL-RLDHB-bN3EDCSGO-xEkpR-6iAmN-W2hax-iZ9W8-Jo74ECSGO-UmUMC-iFHbu-quG5M-jTUFc-NCmDALive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who SINNERS Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–301–420%
- vs outside top 302–722.2%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN3–1023.1%
- Online3–260%
By series format
- BO10–40%
- BO36–842.9%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–3 (8) | A | 63.8% | 47.9% | 40% | 13% | ||
| 1–6 (7) | D | 34.6% | 42% | 7% | 20% | ||
| 3–2 (5) | B | 53.6% | 50% | 20% | 7% | ||
| 2–3 (5) | C | 58.3% | 41.9% | 0% | 20% | ||
| 2–3 (5) | C | 63.2% | 41.3% | 7% | 27% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 40% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days SINNERS Esports played 15 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (62.5% over 8 played) and weakest is Ancient (14.3%). Most-banned: Nuke (40% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do SINNERS Esports players use?
- SINNERS Esports players use an average eDPI of 702, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 480 to 1040. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does SINNERS Esports use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on SINNERS Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does SINNERS Esports use?
- The most popular mouse on SINNERS Esports is the Lamzu Maya X Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is SINNERS Esports's best map in CS2?
- Across 831 tracked matches, SINNERS Esports's strongest map is Vertigo with a 62% win rate (119–73 over 192 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 51%. Overall they hold a 55.5% match win rate.
- Should I copy SINNERS Esports's settings?
- SINNERS Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (480–1040) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




