Pro Team

ShindeN

Full settings breakdown for 1 ShindeN player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#47CSDB Rating · 1038
1Players
880Avg eDPI
880880eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteTop Mouse

ShindeN CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 ShindeN player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
880Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteTop Mouse
880880eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

naz

🇦🇷 naz

RiflerArgentina
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-xTura-hRoJZ-Eh7Me-L6mVY-rambN
880 eDPI — Medium sens
naz Settings & Crosshair →

ShindeN Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all ShindeNplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇦🇷 nazRifler8001.18801280x9604:3Stretched400HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteZOWIE G-SR IIIWooting 80HE FrostHyperX Cloud III WirelessZOWIE XL2566X+
Team Avg8001.108801280x9604:3Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White

ShindeN Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

880Avg eDPI+4% vs pro avg 846
880880eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White

ShindeN is a high-sens team: the roster averages 880 eDPI, 4% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 880 to 880. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White.

ShindeN Crosshair Codes

Copy any ShindeN player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇦🇷 nazRifler
CSGO-xTura-hRoJZ-Eh7Me-L6mVY-rambN

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for ShindeN

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#47CSDB Rank1038 rating
116Match Record17 matches in window
2517Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWLLWWLWLLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who ShindeN actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #88.9
2WCurrent Streakwins in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
16Ranked Opponentsof 17 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–304266.7%
  • vs outside top 306460%

LAN vs online

  • Online10471.4%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO310662.5%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

57.7%Win Rate10174 record
175Maps Playedtracked matches
53.6%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
51.1%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
InfernoInferno51 (6)83.3%S64.4%60.7%36%0%
AncientAncient42 (6)66.7%A56.9%50%0%7%
NukeNuke14 (5)20%D51.7%38.6%36%36%
MirageMirage22 (4)50%46%50%7%7%
Dust2Dust231 (4)75%72.5%47.7%14%7%
OverpassOverpass30 (3)100%58.3%14%0%
CacheCache02 (2)0%36.7%0%36%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days ShindeN played 14 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (83.3% over 6 played) and weakest is Nuke (20%). Most-banned: Nuke (36% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do ShindeN players use?
ShindeN players use an average eDPI of 880, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 880 to 880. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does ShindeN use in CS2?
The most common resolution on ShindeN is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does ShindeN use?
The most popular mouse on ShindeN is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is ShindeN's best map in CS2?
Across 175 tracked matches, ShindeN's strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate (39–21 over 60 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 37.5%. Overall they hold a 57.7% match win rate.
Should I copy ShindeN's settings?
ShindeN's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (880–880) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related