Pro Team

Sashi

Full settings breakdown for 7 Sashi players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#27CSDB Rating · 1058
7Players
736Avg eDPI
5441000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse

Sashi CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 7 Sashi players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

7Players
736Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse
5441000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

acoR

🇩🇰 acoR

AWPerDenmark
400DPI
2.02Sens
808eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-iEOYQ-i6ekq-fosnh-mRidk-hzSKF
808 eDPI — Medium sens
acoR Settings & Crosshair →
Beccie

🇩🇰 Beccie

RiflerDenmark
400DPI
1.6Sens
640eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-fqW3J-h9niE-dOH6q-t9ZQG-KJchQ
640 eDPI — Medium sens
Beccie Settings & Crosshair →
Cabbi

🇩🇰 Cabbi

IGLDenmark
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-LdXHk-hatWX-JjEa8-tuLDN-5tbJD
1000 eDPI — High sens
Cabbi Settings & Crosshair →
MistR

🇩🇰 MistR

RiflerDenmark
800DPI
0.68Sens
544eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-CKTSp-p58wm-FRDOH-znBVw-nWMbM
544 eDPI — Low sens
MistR Settings & Crosshair →
Mol011

🇩🇰 Mol011

RiflerDenmark
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-YTdeH-wsXse-AK2PO-yPazd-4ZVvD
800 eDPI — Medium sens
Mol011 Settings & Crosshair →
Patti

🇩🇰 Patti

IGLDenmark
400DPI
1.4Sens
560eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-SjKEt-tcrfL-SxbjY-bBFQ4-C8XXC
560 eDPI — Low sens
Patti Settings & Crosshair →
Zyphon

🇩🇰 Zyphon

RiflerDenmark
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-q4ut8-ecxt6-AQ7CX-rrjDJ-F9xXD
800 eDPI — Medium sens
Zyphon Settings & Crosshair →

Sashi Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Sashiplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇩🇰 acoRAWPer4002.028081280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer Viper V3 Pro WhiteSteelSeries QcK+Wooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V2ZOWIE XL2566K
🇩🇰 BeccieRifler4001.66401280x9604:3Stretched
🇩🇰 CabbiIGL8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro WhiteArtisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft BlackRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇩🇰 MistRRifler8000.685441680x105016:10Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteLogitech G640 OriginalLogitech G Pro X KeyboardLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇩🇰 Mol011Rifler80018001280x9604:3Stretched400HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro BalanceRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenSteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro WirelessZOWIE XL2566X+
🇩🇰 PattiIGL4001.45601280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteLogitech G640 OriginalRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
🇩🇰 ZyphonRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched240HzZOWIE EC2-CWVAXEE PA PcuteWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg5711.427361280x9604:3Razer Viper V3 Pro White

Sashi Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

736Avg eDPI-13% vs pro avg 846
5441000eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution6 of 7 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

Sashi is a low-sens team: the roster averages 736 eDPI, 13% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 544 to 1000. 7 of 7 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 7 players.

Sashi Crosshair Codes

Copy any Sashi player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇩🇰 acoRAWPer
CSGO-iEOYQ-i6ekq-fosnh-mRidk-hzSKF
🇩🇰 BeccieRifler
CSGO-fqW3J-h9niE-dOH6q-t9ZQG-KJchQ
🇩🇰 CabbiIGL
CSGO-LdXHk-hatWX-JjEa8-tuLDN-5tbJD
🇩🇰 MistRRifler
CSGO-CKTSp-p58wm-FRDOH-znBVw-nWMbM
🇩🇰 Mol011Rifler
CSGO-YTdeH-wsXse-AK2PO-yPazd-4ZVvD
🇩🇰 PattiIGL
CSGO-SjKEt-tcrfL-SxbjY-bBFQ4-C8XXC
🇩🇰 ZyphonRifler
CSGO-q4ut8-ecxt6-AQ7CX-rrjDJ-F9xXD

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Sashi

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#27CSDB Rank1058 rating
1610Match Record26 matches in window
3729Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWWLWLWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Sashi actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #106
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
6Best Win Streakin the window
25Ranked Opponentsof 26 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–303260%
  • vs outside top 3012763.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN6460%
  • Online10662.5%

By series format

  • BO3161061.5%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

50.6%Win Rate211206 record
417Maps Playedtracked matches
50.5%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
50%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust257 (12)41.7%C50.3%47.8%0%35%
NukeNuke74 (11)63.6%A63.7%49.2%25%0%
CacheCache63 (9)66.7%A60.6%53.9%40%0%
AncientAncient35 (8)37.5%C45.1%51%15%30%
InfernoInferno50 (5)100%S54.5%60.3%15%5%
AnubisAnubis41 (5)80%S54.1%64.7%0%30%
MirageMirage01 (1)0%0%90%
OverpassOverpass10 (1)100%5%10%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Sashi played 20 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (100% over 5 played) and weakest is Ancient (37.5%). Most-banned: Mirage (90% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Sashi players use?
Sashi players use an average eDPI of 736, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 544 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Sashi use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Sashi is 1280x960 (4:3). 7 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does Sashi use?
The most popular mouse on Sashi is the Razer Viper V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Sashi's best map in CS2?
Across 417 tracked matches, Sashi's strongest map is Inferno with a 59.8% win rate (67–45 over 112 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 43.9%. Overall they hold a 50.6% match win rate.
Should I copy Sashi's settings?
Sashi's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (544–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related