Pro Team
RED Canids
Full settings breakdown for 4 RED Canids players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
RED Canids CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 4 RED Canids players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-XRurf-jD52x-aSnsR-thMs3-GbvvECSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFFCSGO-jJoCO-Hco3T-Xtjoa-tESvZ-9mUCPCSGO-qaLJT-OwzMN-JwiJe-wFeGF-oFZMLRED Canids Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all RED Canidsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇧🇷 Chay | Rifler | 800 | 1.5 | 1200 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Dex Magenta | VAXEE PA Black | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Magenta | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇧🇷 drop | IGL | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | ZOWIE H-SR III | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Magenta | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇧🇷 history | AWPer | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 540Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta | ZOWIE G-SR III | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Magenta | Logitech G Pro X Wireless Headset | ZOWIE XL2586X |
| 🇧🇷 kauez | Rifler | 400 | 2.5 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Team Avg | — | 500 | 2.08 | 980 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Dex Magenta | — | |||
RED Canids Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
RED Canids is a high-sens team: the roster averages 980 eDPI, 16% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1200. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.
RED Canids Crosshair Codes
Copy any RED Canids player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-XRurf-jD52x-aSnsR-thMs3-GbvvECSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFFCSGO-jJoCO-Hco3T-Xtjoa-tESvZ-9mUCPCSGO-qaLJT-OwzMN-JwiJe-wFeGF-oFZMLLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127–73 (200) | 59.6% | 49.7% | 25% | 13% | ||
| 113–82 (195) | 54.9% | 50.2% | 21% | 12% | ||
| 70–61 (131) | 50.2% | 52.8% | 3% | 38% | ||
| 51–42 (93) | 47.2% | 57.3% | 6% | 27% | ||
| 41–36 (77) | 52.7% | 49.5% | 5% | 14% | ||
| 40–28 (68) | 50.7% | 53.9% | 2% | 61% | ||
| 28–26 (54) | 47.3% | 54% | 5% | 8% |
RED Canids have played 442 tracked matches with a 57.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Nuke (63.5%) and weakest is Vertigo (51.9%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do RED Canids players use?
- RED Canids players use an average eDPI of 980, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1200. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does RED Canids use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on RED Canids is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does RED Canids use?
- The most popular mouse on RED Canids is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Dex Magenta. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is RED Canids's best map in CS2?
- Across 442 tracked matches, RED Canids's strongest map is Nuke with a 63.5% win rate (127–73 over 200 played). Their weakest is Vertigo at 51.9%. Overall they hold a 57.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy RED Canids's settings?
- RED Canids's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1200) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.



