Pro Team
Prestige
Full settings breakdown for 2 Prestige players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Prestige CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 2 Prestige players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-Adac5-KFkVB-Rw2Hv-p4KjU-JQGOPCSGO-3nzxq-6vWqa-8RCxF-CrAvO-9OzfFPrestige Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Prestigeplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇰 Folke | AWPer | 800 | 1.1 | 880 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | CHERRY XTRFY GP7 | Razer Huntsman V2 TKL | HyperX Cloud III Wireless | ZOWIE XL2540K |
| 🇪🇪 HS | IGL | 400 | 2.4 | 960 | 1600x900 | 16:9 | Native | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.75 | 920 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | — | |||
Prestige Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Prestige is a high-sens team: the roster averages 920 eDPI, 9% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 880 to 960. 1 of 2 player (50%) run a stretched resolution and 1440x1080 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 2 different mouse models across 2 players.
Prestige Crosshair Codes
Copy any Prestige player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-Adac5-KFkVB-Rw2Hv-p4KjU-JQGOPCSGO-3nzxq-6vWqa-8RCxF-CrAvO-9OzfFLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Prestige actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3013–1252%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN2–250%
- Online14–1156%
By series format
- BO316–1355.2%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0–3 (3) | — | — | 30.6% | 75% | 0% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 25% | 50% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 25% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 25% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Prestige have played 55 tracked matches with a 47.3% win rate. Their strongest map is Nuke (56.3%) and weakest is Overpass (27.3%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Prestige players use?
- Prestige players use an average eDPI of 920, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 880 to 960. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Prestige use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Prestige is 1440x1080 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Prestige use?
- The most popular mouse on Prestige is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Prestige's best map in CS2?
- Across 55 tracked matches, Prestige's strongest map is Nuke with a 56.3% win rate (9–7 over 16 played). Their weakest is Overpass at 27.3%. Overall they hold a 47.3% match win rate.
- Should I copy Prestige's settings?
- Prestige's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (880–960) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.
