Pro Team

Preasy

Full settings breakdown for 3 Preasy players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

3Players
729Avg eDPI
5601024eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Endgame Gear OP1w 4K BlackTop Mouse

Preasy CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 3 Preasy players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

3Players
729Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Endgame Gear OP1w 4K BlackTop Mouse
5601024eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Gnøffe

🇩🇰 Gnøffe

CoachDenmark
800DPI
0.7Sens
560eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-BFMY6-Y8XC3-PcShS-opKpZ-iGAfD
560 eDPI — Low sens
Gnøffe Settings & Crosshair →

🇩🇰 nellozz

RiflerDenmark
400DPI
1.51Sens
604eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-bpUme-twKsO-Rhsyc-MHdmY-NoRBD
604 eDPI — Medium sens
nellozz Settings & Crosshair →
tOPZ

🇩🇰 tOPZ

RiflerDenmark
800DPI
1.28Sens
1024eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-4sopE-UHJUk-V8LSV-FTH4W-X3nQD
1024 eDPI — High sens
tOPZ Settings & Crosshair →

Preasy Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Preasyplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇩🇰 GnøffeCoach8000.75601280x9604:3Stretched240HzEndgame Gear OP1w 4K BlackArtisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft BlackWooting 60HE v2 SilverRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2546K
🇩🇰 nellozzRifler4001.516041920x108016:9Native360HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇩🇰 tOPZRifler8001.2810241280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE FrostHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546
Team Avg6671.167291280x9604:3Endgame Gear OP1w 4K Black

Preasy Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

729Avg eDPI-14% vs pro avg 846
5601024eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
67%Stretched Res33% native
1280x960Top Resolution2 of 3 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups3 mouse models

Preasy is a low-sens team: the roster averages 729 eDPI, 14% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 560 to 1024. 2 of 3 players (67%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.

Preasy Crosshair Codes

Copy any Preasy player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇩🇰 GnøffeCoach
CSGO-BFMY6-Y8XC3-PcShS-opKpZ-iGAfD
🇩🇰 nellozzRifler
CSGO-bpUme-twKsO-Rhsyc-MHdmY-NoRBD
🇩🇰 tOPZRifler
CSGO-4sopE-UHJUk-V8LSV-FTH4W-X3nQD

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Preasy

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

48.9%Win Rate9397 record
190Maps Playedtracked matches
50.7%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AncientAncient6549 (114)57%53.4%51%27%15%
InfernoInferno4531 (76)59.2%53.7%51%21%15%
NukeNuke3039 (69)43.5%53.7%44.6%18%7%
VertigoVertigo3025 (55)54.5%47.6%53.8%19%5%
AnubisAnubis2231 (53)41.5%45.1%50.9%8%32%
MirageMirage1126 (37)29.7%44.4%40.9%0%58%
OverpassOverpass1816 (34)52.9%53.5%46.4%0%15%

Preasy have played 190 tracked matches with a 48.9% win rate. Their strongest map is Inferno (59.2%) and weakest is Mirage (29.7%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Preasy players use?
Preasy players use an average eDPI of 729, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 560 to 1024. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Preasy use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Preasy is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does Preasy use?
The most popular mouse on Preasy is the Endgame Gear OP1w 4K Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Preasy's best map in CS2?
Across 190 tracked matches, Preasy's strongest map is Inferno with a 59.2% win rate (45–31 over 76 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 29.7%. Overall they hold a 48.9% match win rate.
Should I copy Preasy's settings?
Preasy's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (560–1024) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related