Pro Team

Phantom Esports

Full settings breakdown for 8 Phantom Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#72CSDB Rating · 1147
8Players
824Avg eDPI
708–1000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Phantom Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 8 Phantom Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

8Players
824Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
708–1000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Ayteel
800DPI
1.15Sens
920eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-VY5jx-ypbaY-F6OpE-wROCx-zwsyM
920 eDPI — High sens
Ayteel Settings & Crosshair →
cej0t

🇵🇱 cej0t

RiflerPoland
1600DPI
0.475Sens
760eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-xTGyd-3UML6-pmM45-CXDn6-ikCxH
760 eDPI — Medium sens
cej0t Settings & Crosshair →
DGL

🇵🇱 DGL

AWPerPoland
400DPI
2.5Sens
1000eDPI
1024x7684:3 Stretched
CSGO-WZPhr-TFOuG-yjGrm-hKvuE-2zpxA
1000 eDPI — High sens
DGL Settings & Crosshair →
KEi

🇵🇱 KEi

RiflerPoland
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-YLaTY-m59d9-fqXfG-Jj2sV-9LZfE
800 eDPI — Medium sens
KEi Settings & Crosshair →
Kunai

🇵🇱 Kunai

RiflerPoland
400DPI
1.8Sens
720eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-3dS3t-sQoD4-axSPz-BycJh-aK6FP
720 eDPI — Medium sens
Kunai Settings & Crosshair →
Kylar

🇵🇱 Kylar

RiflerPoland
400DPI
1.77Sens
708eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-aJoGn-rKXMH-yuEdf-DsHQ4-KS8SA
708 eDPI — Medium sens
Kylar Settings & Crosshair →
mynio
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-o6Xvn-ttqis-Vxm6a-xoTM3-ayhCG
800 eDPI — Medium sens
mynio Settings & Crosshair →
TOAO

🇵🇱 TOAO

IGLPoland
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1920x144016:9 Native
CSGO-AkoKO-7c9fM-HxWrD-BKBsV-Pet4N
880 eDPI — Medium sens
TOAO Settings & Crosshair →

Phantom Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Phantom Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇵🇱 AyteelIGL8001.159201280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackSteelSeries QcK Large BlackWooting 80HE FrostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2540K
🇵🇱 cej0tRifler16000.4757601280x9604:3Stretched360HzPulsar Xlite V3 Es Founder’s EditionSteelSeries QcK Performance BalanceSteelSeries Apex Pro TKL (2023)Razer BlackShark V2 HyperSpeed WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 DGLAWPer4002.510001024x7684:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight MagentaRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2546K
🇵🇱 KEiRifler40028001680x105016:10Stretched360HzZOWIE EC2-CWLogitech G840Logitech G715Logitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 KunaiRifler4001.87201280x10245:4Stretched400HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft OrangeWooting 80HE GhostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2566X+
🇵🇱 KylarRifler4001.777081920x108016:9Native360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackArtisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft OrangeRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 mynioIGL80018001280x9604:3Stretched360HzVAXEE E1 Wireless BlackZOWIE G-SRWooting 80HE BlackLogitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 TOAOIGL8001.18801920x144016:9Native240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackZowie G-SR IIRazer Huntsman V3 ProRazer BlackShark V2 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg—7001.478241280x9604:3——Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black—

Phantom Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

824Avg eDPI-3% vs pro avg 846
708–1000eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
75%Stretched Res25% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 8 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups8 mouse models

Phantom Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 824 eDPI, 3% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 708 to 1000. 6 of 8 players (75%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 8 different mouse models across 8 players.

Phantom Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Phantom Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇵🇱 AyteelIGL
CSGO-VY5jx-ypbaY-F6OpE-wROCx-zwsyM
🇵🇱 cej0tRifler
CSGO-xTGyd-3UML6-pmM45-CXDn6-ikCxH
🇵🇱 DGLAWPer
CSGO-WZPhr-TFOuG-yjGrm-hKvuE-2zpxA
🇵🇱 KEiRifler
CSGO-YLaTY-m59d9-fqXfG-Jj2sV-9LZfE
🇵🇱 KunaiRifler
CSGO-3dS3t-sQoD4-axSPz-BycJh-aK6FP
🇵🇱 KylarRifler
CSGO-aJoGn-rKXMH-yuEdf-DsHQ4-KS8SA
🇵🇱 mynioIGL
CSGO-o6Xvn-ttqis-Vxm6a-xoTM3-ayhCG
🇵🇱 TOAOIGL
CSGO-AkoKO-7c9fM-HxWrD-BKBsV-Pet4N

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-10-05. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#72VRS Rank1147 VRS points
17–16Match Record33 matches in window
39–37Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWWWWLLLLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Phantom Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #78.8
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
31Ranked Opponentsof 33 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–301–325%
  • vs outside top 3014–1351.9%

LAN vs online

  • LAN10–662.5%
  • Online7–1041.2%

By series format

  • BO13–175%
  • BO314–1548.3%

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
AncientAncient7–6 (13)53.8%B49.5%57.5%
InfernoInferno6–6 (12)50%B50.9%45.8%
AnubisAnubis3–5 (8)37.5%C44.9%41.3%
MirageMirage4–4 (8)50%B42.9%54.4%
Dust2Dust23–2 (5)60%B56.7%54.8%
NukeNuke2–3 (5)40%C70.4%27.6%
CacheCache0–2 (2)0%———

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Phantom Esports played 23 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (60% over 5 played) and weakest is Anubis (37.5%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Phantom Esports players use?
Phantom Esports players use an average eDPI of 824, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 708 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Phantom Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Phantom Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 6 players use stretched mode, and 2 use native resolution.
What mouse does Phantom Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Phantom Esports is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy Phantom Esports's settings?
Phantom Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (708–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related