Pro Team

O PLANO

Full settings breakdown for 1 O PLANO player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

1Players
1080Avg eDPI
10801080eDPI Range
1280x1024Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteTop Mouse

O PLANO CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 O PLANO player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
1080Avg eDPI
1280x1024Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteTop Mouse
10801080eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

kNgV-
400DPI
2.7Sens
1080eDPI
1280x10244:3 Stretched
CSGO-t4QD4-rUynJ-EMcrH-T4cMV-qmdVG
1080 eDPI — High sens
kNgV- Settings & Crosshair →

O PLANO Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all O PLANOplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 kNgV-IGL4002.710801280x10244:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V2Logitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg4002.7010801280x10244:3Logitech G Pro X Superlight White

O PLANO Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

1080Avg eDPI+28% vs pro avg 846
10801080eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x1024Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Logitech G Pro X Superlight White

O PLANO is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1080 eDPI, 28% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 1080 to 1080. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x1024 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Logitech G Pro X Superlight White.

O PLANO Crosshair Codes

Copy any O PLANO player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 kNgV-IGL
CSGO-t4QD4-rUynJ-EMcrH-T4cMV-qmdVG

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for O PLANO

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

48.2%Win Rate5458 record
112Maps Playedtracked matches
50.9%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49.6%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke2928 (57)50.9%54.5%47.4%25%0%
InfernoInferno2616 (42)61.9%52.8%54%0%0%
MirageMirage2117 (38)55.3%50.9%51.1%25%25%
VertigoVertigo1116 (27)40.7%50.1%50.4%0%50%
AncientAncient818 (26)30.8%43.1%49.7%0%50%
OverpassOverpass915 (24)37.5%54.4%39.1%0%25%
Dust2Dust275 (12)58.3%43.4%58.7%0%0%

O PLANO have played 112 tracked matches with a 48.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Inferno (61.9%) and weakest is Ancient (30.8%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do O PLANO players use?
O PLANO players use an average eDPI of 1080, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 1080 to 1080. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does O PLANO use in CS2?
The most common resolution on O PLANO is 1280x1024 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does O PLANO use?
The most popular mouse on O PLANO is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is O PLANO's best map in CS2?
Across 112 tracked matches, O PLANO's strongest map is Inferno with a 61.9% win rate (26–16 over 42 played). Their weakest is Ancient at 30.8%. Overall they hold a 48.2% match win rate.
Should I copy O PLANO's settings?
O PLANO's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (1080–1080) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related