Pro Team
NIP Impact
Full settings breakdown for 6 NIP Impact players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
NIP Impact CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 6 NIP Impact players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-xLKWR-n4mRL-LRHtd-3WTmE-z2urDCSGO-7e9vW-Q84DF-i5qTU-TWj6z-pASZQCSGO-7e9vW-Q84DF-i5qTU-TWj6z-pASZQCSGO-Q5MHM-6VdY7-SKNbh-X7soh-o5cVGCSGO-C5M6y-euYrJ-uwjSA-6vTze-Q6XXCCSGO-LrnBS-HKrD9-DiwEr-fsmB7-NMunCNIP Impact Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all NIP Impactplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 aiM | Rifler | 1000 | 1 | 1000 | 1280x1024 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2740 |
| 🇳🇱 Nayomy | Rifler | 800 | 0.62 | 496 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | SteelSeries QcK+ | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇳🇱 Qiyarah | Rifler | 800 | 0.95 | 760 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | SteelSeries QcK+ | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇩🇰 tenzki | Coach | 400 | 1.8 | 720 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Rouge | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2546 Divina Blue |
| 🇷🇺 vilga | IGL | 800 | 1.35 | 1080 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | VAXEE PA Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇵🇹 Zana | AWPer | 800 | 1.42 | 1136 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | VAXEE PE Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Team Avg | — | 767 | 1.19 | 865 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | — | |||
NIP Impact Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
NIP Impact is a high-sens team: the roster averages 865 eDPI, 2% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 496 to 1136. 6 of 6 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 4 of 6 players use the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black.
NIP Impact Crosshair Codes
Copy any NIP Impact player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-xLKWR-n4mRL-LRHtd-3WTmE-z2urDCSGO-7e9vW-Q84DF-i5qTU-TWj6z-pASZQCSGO-7e9vW-Q84DF-i5qTU-TWj6z-pASZQCSGO-Q5MHM-6VdY7-SKNbh-X7soh-o5cVGCSGO-C5M6y-euYrJ-uwjSA-6vTze-Q6XXCCSGO-LrnBS-HKrD9-DiwEr-fsmB7-NMunCLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18–18 (36) | 46.2% | 50% | 47% | 10% | ||
| 11–19 (30) | 44.4% | 44.6% | 3% | 42% | ||
| 12–11 (23) | 49.2% | 49.6% | 10% | 18% | ||
| 5–16 (21) | 38.6% | 44.4% | 13% | 24% | ||
| 9–7 (16) | 63.4% | 39.3% | 6% | 10% | ||
| 11–5 (16) | 48.1% | 61.8% | 3% | 6% | ||
| 5–7 (12) | 49% | 38.7% | 6% | 2% |
NIP Impact have played 81 tracked matches with a 44.4% win rate. Their strongest map is Anubis (68.8%) and weakest is Dust2 (23.8%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do NIP Impact players use?
- NIP Impact players use an average eDPI of 865, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 496 to 1136. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does NIP Impact use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on NIP Impact is 1280x960 (4:3). 6 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does NIP Impact use?
- The most popular mouse on NIP Impact is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is NIP Impact's best map in CS2?
- Across 81 tracked matches, NIP Impact's strongest map is Anubis with a 68.8% win rate (11–5 over 16 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 23.8%. Overall they hold a 44.4% match win rate.
- Should I copy NIP Impact's settings?
- NIP Impact's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (496–1136) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.





