Pro Team

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Full settings breakdown for 5 Ninjas in Pyjamas players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#267CSDB Rating · 969
5Players
924Avg eDPI
7321200eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
ZOWIE EC2-CWTop Mouse

Ninjas in Pyjamas CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 5 Ninjas in Pyjamas players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

5Players
924Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
ZOWIE EC2-CWTop Mouse
7321200eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

stavn

🇩🇰 stavn

RiflerDenmark
400DPI
2.5Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Black Bars
CSGO-KF3z5-UHxGe-jicqa-qZx2S-NTivN
1000 eDPI — High sens
stavn Settings & Crosshair →
sjuush

🇩🇰 sjuush

RiflerDenmark
800DPI
1.11Sens
888eDPI
1440x10804:3 Stretched
CSGO-6CrJG-XTmKy-xhYoP-kcMPU-He4NF
888 eDPI — Medium sens
sjuush Settings & Crosshair →
Snappi

🇩🇰 Snappi

IGLDenmark
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-xYYXU-f44Dd-Fanwh-ihN3r-J6sKG
800 eDPI — Medium sens
Snappi Settings & Crosshair →
Xizt

🇸🇪 Xizt

CoachSweden
400DPI
3Sens
1200eDPI
1024x7684:3 Black Bars
CSGO-8WFZ6-CtWBb-6DThF-LivAE-2bVvD
1200 eDPI — High sens
Xizt Settings & Crosshair →
xKacpersky
400DPI
1.83Sens
732eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-KOy8o-GaNfR-rjiuB-wr4GJ-vPOpP
732 eDPI — Medium sens
xKacpersky Settings & Crosshair →

Ninjas in Pyjamas Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Ninjas in Pyjamasplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇩🇰 stavnRifler4002.510001280x9604:3Black Bars400HzZOWIE EC2-CWSteelSeries QcK Large BlackWooting 80HE BlackLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset BlackZOWIE XL2566X+
🇩🇰 sjuushRifler8001.118881440x10804:3Stretched360HzZOWIE EC2-DW BlackVAXEE PA BlackWooting 80HE BlackHyperX Cloud II Gun MetalZOWIE XL2566K
🇩🇰 SnappiIGL80018001280x9604:3Stretched360HzZOWIE EC2-DW GlossyVAXEE PD150Wooting 80HE BlackAceZone A-Spire WirelessZOWIE XL2566K
🇸🇪 XiztCoach400312001024x7684:3Black Bars240HzZOWIE EC2-AHyperX Fury S Speed EditionWooting 80HE GhostHyperX Cloud AlphaZOWIE XL2540
🇵🇱 xKacperskyRifler4001.837321920x108016:9Native600HzLamzu Maya X Purple ShadowArtisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft BlackWooting 80HE BlackLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset WhiteZOWIE XL2586X+
Team Avg5601.899241280x9604:3ZOWIE EC2-CW

Ninjas in Pyjamas Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

924Avg eDPI+9% vs pro avg 846
7321200eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
40%Stretched Res20% native · 2 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution2 of 5 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

Ninjas in Pyjamas is a high-sens team: the roster averages 924 eDPI, 9% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 732 to 1200. 2 of 5 players (40%) run a stretched resolution, 2 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.

Ninjas in Pyjamas Crosshair Codes

Copy any Ninjas in Pyjamas player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇩🇰 stavnRifler
CSGO-KF3z5-UHxGe-jicqa-qZx2S-NTivN
🇩🇰 sjuushRifler
CSGO-6CrJG-XTmKy-xhYoP-kcMPU-He4NF
🇩🇰 SnappiIGL
CSGO-xYYXU-f44Dd-Fanwh-ihN3r-J6sKG
🇸🇪 XiztCoach
CSGO-8WFZ6-CtWBb-6DThF-LivAE-2bVvD
🇵🇱 xKacperskyRifler
CSGO-KOy8o-GaNfR-rjiuB-wr4GJ-vPOpP

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Ninjas in Pyjamas

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#267CSDB Rank969 rating
1213Match Record25 matches in window
3026Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWLLLWWWWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Ninjas in Pyjamas actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #147.7
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
24Ranked Opponentsof 25 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–303175%
  • vs outside top 3081142.1%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN81044.4%
  • Online4357.1%

By series format

  • BO1040%
  • BO312957.1%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

52.2%Win Rate458411 record
878Maps Playedtracked matches
53%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
47.8%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke94 (13)69.2%A67%44.8%62%0%
AncientAncient66 (12)50%B50.4%45%5%19%
MirageMirage35 (8)37.5%C57%40.8%5%19%
InfernoInferno42 (6)66.7%A50%56.1%0%43%
AnubisAnubis33 (6)50%B51.4%49.3%14%14%
CacheCache03 (3)0%38.9%0%24%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Ninjas in Pyjamas played 21 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (69.2% over 13 played) and weakest is Mirage (37.5%). Most-banned: Inferno (43% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Ninjas in Pyjamas players use?
Ninjas in Pyjamas players use an average eDPI of 924, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 732 to 1200. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Ninjas in Pyjamas use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Ninjas in Pyjamas is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, 2 use black bars, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does Ninjas in Pyjamas use?
The most popular mouse on Ninjas in Pyjamas is the ZOWIE EC2-CW. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Ninjas in Pyjamas's best map in CS2?
Across 878 tracked matches, Ninjas in Pyjamas's strongest map is Train with a 55.9% win rate (80–60 over 143 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 39.7%. Overall they hold a 52.2% match win rate.
Should I copy Ninjas in Pyjamas's settings?
Ninjas in Pyjamas's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (732–1200) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related