Pro Team
NEXVOID
Full settings breakdown for 4 NEXVOID players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
NEXVOID CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 4 NEXVOID players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-ydGpH-oYO2H-HPCiL-KEfDp-8t8rNCSGO-ZjzUZ-bRx8A-KVjeG-BOCyZ-kSLoDCSGO-VKvi4-nr8DU-pDSTw-zNwCU-zqLDRNEXVOID Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all NEXVOIDplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 AccuracyTG | AWPer | 800 | 2 | 1600 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | ZOWIE GTF-X | HyperX Alloy FPS | ||
| 🇲🇳 erkaSt | IGL | 400 | 2.2 | 880 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Pulsar Xlite V4 | ZOWIE G-SR | SteelSeries Apex Pro TKL | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇲🇳 MiQ | Rifler | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 360Hz | |||||
| 🇲🇳 Zesta | Rifler | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | — | |||||
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.86 | 1070 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | — | |||
NEXVOID Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
NEXVOID is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1070 eDPI, 26% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1600. 1 of 4 player (25%) run a stretched resolution and 1920x1080 is the most common resolution on the roster.
NEXVOID Crosshair Codes
Copy any NEXVOID player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-ydGpH-oYO2H-HPCiL-KEfDp-8t8rNCSGO-ZjzUZ-bRx8A-KVjeG-BOCyZ-kSLoDCSGO-zsAXs-EKhm9-aov4Y-m3APu-6QzfFCSGO-VKvi4-nr8DU-pDSTw-zNwCU-zqLDRLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who NEXVOID actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 303–537.5%
LAN vs online
- Online4–357.1%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
By series format
- BO34–544.4%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–2 (5) | B | 55.8% | 69.8% | 80% | 0% | ||
| 4–0 (4) | — | 59.4% | 70.6% | 20% | 20% | ||
| 0–3 (3) | — | 25% | — | 0% | 0% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
NEXVOID have played 31 tracked matches with a 58.1% win rate. Their strongest map is Ancient (78.6%) and weakest is Dust2 (42.9%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do NEXVOID players use?
- NEXVOID players use an average eDPI of 1070, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1600. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does NEXVOID use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on NEXVOID is 1920x1080 (16:9). 1 player use stretched mode, and 3 use native resolution.
- What mouse does NEXVOID use?
- The most popular mouse on NEXVOID is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is NEXVOID's best map in CS2?
- Across 31 tracked matches, NEXVOID's strongest map is Ancient with a 78.6% win rate (11–3 over 14 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 42.9%. Overall they hold a 58.1% match win rate.
- Should I copy NEXVOID's settings?
- NEXVOID's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1600) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.
More CS2 Teams
Related
Roster
- AccuracyTGAWPer
- erkaStIGL
- MiQRifler
- ZestaRifler



