Pro Team

Nexus Gaming

Full settings breakdown for 4 Nexus Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#97CSDB Rating · 1019
4Players
890Avg eDPI
8001000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight RedTop Mouse

Nexus Gaming CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 Nexus Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
890Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight RedTop Mouse
8001000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Nexius

🇧🇪 Nexius

RiflerBelgium
400DPI
2.4Sens
960eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-G3n4E-k8S5N-cjeRf-rANKV-EsHCF
960 eDPI — High sens
Nexius Settings & Crosshair →
s0und

🇷🇴 s0und

RiflerRomania
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-L37kr-9b5i6-hic5v-ASfNO-xDFFN
800 eDPI — Medium sens
s0und Settings & Crosshair →
SBT

🇫🇷 SBT

IGLFrance
400DPI
2.5Sens
1000eDPI
1024x7684:3 Black Bars
CSGO-wAD3c-ykt5L-zvZ98-vBisR-6sWPA
1000 eDPI — High sens
SBT Settings & Crosshair →
XELLOW

🇷🇴 XELLOW

AWPerRomania
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-pXBDR-298B7-X2iS4-rdtLn-PU9vO
800 eDPI — Medium sens
XELLOW Settings & Crosshair →

Nexus Gaming Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Nexus Gamingplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇪 NexiusRifler4002.49601280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight RedSteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇷🇴 s0undRifler80018001280x10245:4Stretched360HzZOWIE U2Pulsar x LGG Saturn Pro BlackWooting 60HE+Logitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
🇫🇷 SBTIGL4002.510001024x7684:3Black Bars400HzVAXEE E1 Wireless BlackVAXEE PA ZYGENRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackLogitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566X+
🇷🇴 XELLOWAWPer40028001280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackLogitech G640 BlackWooting 80HE GhostLogitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg5001.988901280x9604:3Logitech G Pro X Superlight Red

Nexus Gaming Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

890Avg eDPI+5% vs pro avg 846
8001000eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
75%Stretched Res0% native · 1 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution2 of 4 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

Nexus Gaming is a high-sens team: the roster averages 890 eDPI, 5% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1000. 3 of 4 players (75%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.

Nexus Gaming Crosshair Codes

Copy any Nexus Gaming player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇪 NexiusRifler
CSGO-G3n4E-k8S5N-cjeRf-rANKV-EsHCF
🇷🇴 s0undRifler
CSGO-L37kr-9b5i6-hic5v-ASfNO-xDFFN
🇫🇷 SBTIGL
CSGO-wAD3c-ykt5L-zvZ98-vBisR-6sWPA
🇷🇴 XELLOWAWPer
CSGO-pXBDR-298B7-X2iS4-rdtLn-PU9vO

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Nexus Gaming

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#97CSDB Rank1019 rating
116Match Record17 matches in window
1914Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLLWWLWLWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Nexus Gaming actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #139.2
3LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
7Best Win Streakin the window
14Ranked Opponentsof 17 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 308561.5%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN11473.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO150100%
  • BO36650%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

41.4%Win Rate278393 record
671Maps Playedtracked matches
49.6%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
47.8%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AnubisAnubis43 (7)57.1%B48.3%61.3%50%0%
InfernoInferno23 (5)40%C35%59.3%8%17%
OverpassOverpass31 (4)75%66.7%39.6%33%0%
MirageMirage12 (3)33.3%62.2%41.9%8%25%
Dust2Dust212 (3)33.3%41.7%0%33%
AncientAncient21 (3)66.7%0%33%
CacheCache11 (2)50%0%8%
NukeNuke01 (1)0%0%83%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Nexus Gaming played 12 matches. Their strongest map is Anubis (57.1% over 7 played) and weakest is Inferno (40%). Most-banned: Nuke (83% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Nexus Gaming players use?
Nexus Gaming players use an average eDPI of 890, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Nexus Gaming use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Nexus Gaming is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
What mouse does Nexus Gaming use?
The most popular mouse on Nexus Gaming is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Red. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Nexus Gaming's best map in CS2?
Across 671 tracked matches, Nexus Gaming's strongest map is Mirage with a 49.8% win rate (153–154 over 307 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 41.2%. Overall they hold a 41.4% match win rate.
Should I copy Nexus Gaming's settings?
Nexus Gaming's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related