Pro Team
Natus Vincere Jr.
Full settings breakdown for 4 Natus Vincere Jr. players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Natus Vincere Jr. CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 4 Natus Vincere Jr. players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-duFNG-XBiwT-v9oyy-vAMxy-9WBpFCSGO-VUxdh-LLhCj-smZc8-qUeRy-cEKeBCSGO-6OCnv-Jiud3-fpv7R-i9DoS-mfj5PCSGO-HQiSr-ndVCO-m8QOq-pA8CJ-V5xDKNatus Vincere Jr. Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Natus Vincere Jr.players' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇿 Fazery | Rifler | 400 | 1.8 | 720 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Wooting 80HE Ghost | Logitech G Pro X Headset | ZOWIE XL2540K |
| 🇺🇦 kodak | Rifler | 400 | 1.3 | 520 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | Logitech G640 NAVI Lines | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Magenta | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Magenta | Samsung Odyssey G4 |
| 🇫🇮 R3ZLOO | Rifler | 550 | 1.25 | 687.5 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | Artisan Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Black | Wooting 80HE Black | SteelSeries Arctis 7P+ | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇷🇴 satsu | Rifler | 800 | 0.8 | 640 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | ZOWIE G-SR-SE ROUGE II | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Black | ZOWIE XL2540K |
| Team Avg | — | 538 | 1.29 | 642 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | — | |||
Natus Vincere Jr. Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Natus Vincere Jr. is a low-sens team: the roster averages 642 eDPI, 24% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 520 to 720. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 3 of 4 players use the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black.
Natus Vincere Jr. Crosshair Codes
Copy any Natus Vincere Jr. player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-duFNG-XBiwT-v9oyy-vAMxy-9WBpFCSGO-VUxdh-LLhCj-smZc8-qUeRy-cEKeBCSGO-6OCnv-Jiud3-fpv7R-i9DoS-mfj5PCSGO-HQiSr-ndVCO-m8QOq-pA8CJ-V5xDKLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Natus Vincere Jr. actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3014–1745.2%
LAN vs online
- LAN5–645.5%
- Online11–1150%
By series format
- BO17–463.6%
- BO39–1340.9%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2–5 (7) | D | 46.4% | 47.4% | 42% | 8% | ||
| 3–1 (4) | — | 71.4% | 48.8% | 17% | 17% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 41.7% | 45.6% | 17% | 25% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 50% | 45% | 0% | 17% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | 45.9% | — | 0% | 25% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 58% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Natus Vincere Jr. have played 382 tracked matches with a 55% win rate. Their strongest map is Ancient (63.2%) and weakest is Inferno (41.3%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Natus Vincere Jr. players use?
- Natus Vincere Jr. players use an average eDPI of 642, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 520 to 720. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Natus Vincere Jr. use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Natus Vincere Jr. is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does Natus Vincere Jr. use?
- The most popular mouse on Natus Vincere Jr. is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Natus Vincere Jr.'s best map in CS2?
- Across 382 tracked matches, Natus Vincere Jr.'s strongest map is Ancient with a 63.2% win rate (84–49 over 133 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 41.3%. Overall they hold a 55% match win rate.
- Should I copy Natus Vincere Jr.'s settings?
- Natus Vincere Jr.'s settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (520–720) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.


