Pro Team

MOUZ NXT

Full settings breakdown for 4 MOUZ NXT players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#281CSDB Rating · 962
4Players
670Avg eDPI
572756.8eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Lamzu Atlantis OG V2 Pro Polar WhiteTop Mouse

MOUZ NXT CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 MOUZ NXT players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
670Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Lamzu Atlantis OG V2 Pro Polar WhiteTop Mouse
572756.8eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

ay0k

🇱🇻 ay0k

AWPerLatvia
400DPI
1.43Sens
572eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-q2ezK-KOuEF-o8uY2-oxNWX-jW2UO
572 eDPI — Low sens
ay0k Settings & Crosshair →
Joey

🇪🇸 Joey

RiflerSpain
800DPI
0.89Sens
712eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-swCEo-4c32Z-uP3x4-xU5Ur-MNzfF
712 eDPI — Medium sens
Joey Settings & Crosshair →
Nikodeon

🇩🇰 Nikodeon

RiflerDenmark
1600DPI
0.473Sens
756.8eDPI
1440x10804:3 Stretched
CSGO-JCk7T-thPhZ-VUHJJ-SKb3n-j2hWA
756.8 eDPI — Medium sens
Nikodeon Settings & Crosshair →
opdust

🇵🇹 opdust

IGLPortugal
800DPI
0.8Sens
640eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-OviSm-y4TED-x2U4i-BG9MO-qseKP
640 eDPI — Medium sens
opdust Settings & Crosshair →

MOUZ NXT Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all MOUZ NXTplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇱🇻 ay0kAWPer4001.435721280x9604:3Stretched400HzLamzu Atlantis OG V2 Pro Polar WhiteRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566X+
🇪🇸 JoeyRifler8000.897121920x108016:9Native240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 ProRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546X
🇩🇰 NikodeonRifler16000.473756.81440x10804:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 MagentaRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇹 opdustIGL8000.86401280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2Wooting 80HE FrostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546X
Team Avg9000.906701280x9604:3Lamzu Atlantis OG V2 Pro Polar White

MOUZ NXT Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

670Avg eDPI-21% vs pro avg 846
572756.8eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
75%Stretched Res25% native
1280x960Top Resolution2 of 4 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

MOUZ NXT is a low-sens team: the roster averages 670 eDPI, 21% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 572 to 756.8. 3 of 4 players (75%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.

MOUZ NXT Crosshair Codes

Copy any MOUZ NXT player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇱🇻 ay0kAWPer
CSGO-q2ezK-KOuEF-o8uY2-oxNWX-jW2UO
🇪🇸 JoeyRifler
CSGO-swCEo-4c32Z-uP3x4-xU5Ur-MNzfF
🇩🇰 NikodeonRifler
CSGO-JCk7T-thPhZ-VUHJJ-SKb3n-j2hWA
🇵🇹 opdustIGL
CSGO-OviSm-y4TED-x2U4i-BG9MO-qseKP

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for MOUZ NXT

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#281CSDB Rank962 rating
1020Match Record30 matches in window
3142Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLWLLWLWLWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who MOUZ NXT actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #133
2LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
2Best Win Streakin the window
30Ranked Opponentsof 30 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–30040%
  • vs outside top 30101638.5%

LAN vs online

  • LAN2433.3%
  • Online81633.3%

By series format

  • BO391833.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

57.6%Win Rate294216 record
510Maps Playedtracked matches
54.3%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49.9%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
MirageMirage29 (11)18.2%D38.4%29.9%0%23%
NukeNuke83 (11)72.7%S63.2%49.2%36%5%
CacheCache55 (10)50%B56.7%40.3%41%0%
Dust2Dust219 (10)10%D35.1%34.1%0%36%
AnubisAnubis22 (4)50%50%40.4%0%45%
AncientAncient40 (4)100%58.5%60.9%9%18%
InfernoInferno01 (1)0%0%86%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days MOUZ NXT played 22 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (72.7% over 11 played) and weakest is Dust2 (10%). Most-banned: Inferno (86% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do MOUZ NXT players use?
MOUZ NXT players use an average eDPI of 670, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 572 to 756.8. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does MOUZ NXT use in CS2?
The most common resolution on MOUZ NXT is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does MOUZ NXT use?
The most popular mouse on MOUZ NXT is the Lamzu Atlantis OG V2 Pro Polar White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is MOUZ NXT's best map in CS2?
Across 510 tracked matches, MOUZ NXT's strongest map is Vertigo with a 70.1% win rate (115–49 over 164 played). Their weakest is Overpass at 46.4%. Overall they hold a 57.6% match win rate.
Should I copy MOUZ NXT's settings?
MOUZ NXT's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (572–756.8) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related