Pro Team
M80
Full settings breakdown for 6 M80 players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
M80 CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 6 M80 players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-JN5Yj-4zzeM-zqECK-sstpt-cNn2HCSGO-bYPXx-Y8QHC-JfMbT-3Cxkx-nr5qBCSGO-VTaFM-coFJE-XZBeR-rAYwm-a8z6ACSGO-Mpc2Q-3mmhZ-GLBnr-amH4W-ByUrCCSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFFCSGO-v3tRC-xsbME-dUdjx-f2HCN-wY4NFM80 Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all M80players' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 dephh | Coach | 450 | 2 | 900 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Native | 144Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black | ZOWIE G-SR | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | ZOWIE XL2411T | |
| 🇺🇸 JBa | Rifler | 400 | 1.7 | 680 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Gris | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | HyperX Cloud II Wireless | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇺🇸 Lake | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Black | Wooting 60HE v2 Black | HyperX Cloud II Core | ZOWIE XL2540K |
| 🇩🇪 s1n | IGL | 800 | 0.9 | 720 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 540Hz | ZOWIE FK2-DW Black | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Orange | Wooting 80HE Black | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2586X |
| 🇩🇪 slaxz- | AWPer | 800 | 0.95 | 760 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 600Hz | Finalmouse Ultralight X Medium | Pulsar eS Saturn Pro Black | Wooting 60HE v2 Black (Split) | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇺🇸 Swisher | Rifler | 400 | 2.2 | 880 | 1280x1024 | 5:4 | Stretched | 600Hz | VAXEE XE V2 Lake Green | VAXEE PE Black | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver (Split) | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 608 | 1.46 | 790 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black | — | |||
M80 Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
M80 is a low-sens team: the roster averages 790 eDPI, 7% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 680 to 900. 4 of 6 players (67%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1024x768 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 6 different mouse models across 6 players.
M80 Crosshair Codes
Copy any M80 player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-JN5Yj-4zzeM-zqECK-sstpt-cNn2HCSGO-bYPXx-Y8QHC-JfMbT-3Cxkx-nr5qBCSGO-VTaFM-coFJE-XZBeR-rAYwm-a8z6ACSGO-Mpc2Q-3mmhZ-GLBnr-amH4W-ByUrCCSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFFCSGO-v3tRC-xsbME-dUdjx-f2HCN-wY4NFLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who M80 actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 101–614.3%
- vs outside top 3010–376.9%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN6–1037.5%
- Online6–185.7%
By series format
- BO14–357.1%
- BO37–846.7%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–4 (9) | B | 55% | 51.4% | 44% | 6% | ||
| 4–2 (6) | A | 60.3% | 48.4% | 6% | 13% | ||
| 3–3 (6) | B | 55.6% | 45.7% | 0% | 50% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 38.5% | 45.9% | 0% | 25% | ||
| 2–0 (2) | — | — | — | 6% | 6% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 13% | 31% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days M80 played 16 matches. Their strongest map is Mirage (66.7% over 6 played) and weakest is Ancient (50%). Most-banned: Ancient (50% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do M80 players use?
- M80 players use an average eDPI of 790, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 680 to 900. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does M80 use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on M80 is 1024x768 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does M80 use?
- The most popular mouse on M80 is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is M80's best map in CS2?
- Across 304 tracked matches, M80's strongest map is Vertigo with a 72% win rate (36–14 over 50 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 53.5%. Overall they hold a 66.4% match win rate.
- Should I copy M80's settings?
- M80's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (680–900) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.





