Pro Team
Lynn Vision
Full settings breakdown for 5 Lynn Vision players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Lynn Vision CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Lynn Vision players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-wLHSF-q9evt-barns-pNkdM-M9veMCSGO-YRc9Q-PvXwd-Qn3mT-y3Zok-jCdRFCSGO-smC6h-93oJe-iw4kj-cEbpm-iddBNCSGO-LdXHk-hatWX-JjEa8-tuLDN-5tbJDCSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nMLynn Vision Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Lynn Visionplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇳 C4LLM3SU3 | Rifler | 800 | 0.8 | 640 | 1280x1024 | 5:4 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Orange | Custom Keyboard | ZOWIE XL2566X+ | |
| 🇨🇳 EmiliaQAQ | Rifler | 800 | 0.8 | 640 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta | ZOWIE H-TR | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇨🇳 Starry | Rifler | 400 | 1.77 | 708 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Orange | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE White | HyperX Cloud III Wireless | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇨🇳 Westmelon | IGL | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | ZOWIE FK2-DW Black | ZOWIE G-SR-SE BLUE II | Logitech G Pro X TKL Keyboard Magenta | HyperX Cloud II Wireless | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇨🇳 z4kr | AWPer | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Zowie Mousepad (Unreleased) | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL White | HyperX Cloud II Gun Metal | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 640 | 1.38 | 782 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
Lynn Vision Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Lynn Vision is a low-sens team: the roster averages 782 eDPI, 8% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 640 to 1000. 5 of 5 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 3 of 5 players use the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE.
Lynn Vision Crosshair Codes
Copy any Lynn Vision player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-wLHSF-q9evt-barns-pNkdM-M9veMCSGO-YRc9Q-PvXwd-Qn3mT-y3Zok-jCdRFCSGO-smC6h-93oJe-iw4kj-cEbpm-iddBNCSGO-LdXHk-hatWX-JjEa8-tuLDN-5tbJDCSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nMLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Lynn Vision actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3011–761.1%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN10–1050%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
By series format
- BO13–537.5%
- BO39–564.3%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Competitive statistics for Lynn Vision are not currently available.
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Lynn Vision players use?
- Lynn Vision players use an average eDPI of 782, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 640 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Lynn Vision use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Lynn Vision is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does Lynn Vision use?
- The most popular mouse on Lynn Vision is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- Should I copy Lynn Vision's settings?
- Lynn Vision's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (640–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




