Pro Team
Legacy
Full settings breakdown for 5 Legacy players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Legacy CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Legacy players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-MuOo2-K4qJd-Qwv6v-y4YVa-42FyBCSGO-BoABh-XKV8Z-bfUN5-89fo7-qk3cQCSGO-NqjKh-9eJXa-ZM9pA-ijCUe-NCmDACSGO-ouWk2-aY3qS-fhU9s-BYYhb-wHH8DCSGO-PWnZn-qezba-pkRxA-ikZwK-wY4NFLegacy Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Legacyplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇧🇷 arT | IGL | 800 | 1.45 | 1160 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇧🇷 dumau | Rifler | 400 | 1.99 | 796 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE EC2-DW Black | Zowie Mousepad (Unreleased) | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇧🇷 latto | Rifler | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE EC2-DW Glossy | Artisan Type-99 Soft Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud III Wireless Black | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇧🇷 n1ssim | Rifler | 400 | 1.77 | 708 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 600Hz | ZOWIE U2-DW Black | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Orange | Wooting 80HE Frost | SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇦🇷 try | AWPer | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | WLMOUSE HUAN MA-GIC | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Orange | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | AceZone A-Spire Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 560 | 1.75 | 917 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
Legacy Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Legacy is a high-sens team: the roster averages 917 eDPI, 8% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 708 to 1160. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
Legacy Crosshair Codes
Copy any Legacy player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-MuOo2-K4qJd-Qwv6v-y4YVa-42FyBCSGO-BoABh-XKV8Z-bfUN5-89fo7-qk3cQCSGO-NqjKh-9eJXa-ZM9pA-ijCUe-NCmDACSGO-ouWk2-aY3qS-fhU9s-BYYhb-wHH8DCSGO-PWnZn-qezba-pkRxA-ikZwK-wY4NFLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Legacy actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 105–550%
- vs outside top 3011–378.6%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN18–966.7%
By series format
- BO13–260%
- BO314–766.7%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6–3 (9) | A | 48.5% | 53% | 24% | 6% | ||
| 5–1 (6) | S | 50.8% | 60.9% | 24% | 12% | ||
| 2–4 (6) | C | 50% | 50.8% | 12% | 35% | ||
| 2–2 (4) | — | 56.3% | 34.2% | 0% | 29% | ||
| 2–1 (3) | — | — | 50% | 18% | 12% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 12% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 24% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Legacy played 17 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (83.3% over 6 played) and weakest is Ancient (33.3%). Most-banned: Ancient (35% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Legacy players use?
- Legacy players use an average eDPI of 917, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 708 to 1160. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Legacy use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Legacy is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Legacy use?
- The most popular mouse on Legacy is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Legacy's best map in CS2?
- Across 310 tracked matches, Legacy's strongest map is Inferno with a 66.4% win rate (75–38 over 113 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 51.5%. Overall they hold a 63.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy Legacy's settings?
- Legacy's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (708–1160) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




