Pro Team

KRÜ Esports

Full settings breakdown for 3 KRÜ Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

3Players
800Avg eDPI
6001000eDPI Range
1280x1024Top Res
5:4Top Aspect
VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S Wireless WhiteTop Mouse

KRÜ Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 3 KRÜ Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

3Players
800Avg eDPI
1280x1024Top Resolution
VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S Wireless WhiteTop Mouse
6001000eDPI Range
5:4Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

atarax1a

🇦🇷 atarax1a

AWPerArgentina
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-qeLOj-QhMvi-Q4aMF-XzqUW-88JLH
800 eDPI — Medium sens
atarax1a Settings & Crosshair →
deco

🇦🇷 deco

RiflerArgentina
800DPI
0.75Sens
600eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-Uj2w6-S3F6D-7xzep-rfent-9nybE
600 eDPI — Medium sens
deco Settings & Crosshair →
laser

🇦🇷 laser

RiflerArgentina
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1024x7684:3 Black Bars
CSGO-yCNv5-f5dxS-UkjPZ-6j9Tj-LWYwP
1000 eDPI — High sens
laser Settings & Crosshair →

KRÜ Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all KRÜ Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇦🇷 atarax1aAWPer40028001280x10245:4Stretched240HzVAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S Wireless WhiteVAXEE PA FunSpark V2Ducky One 2 SFHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
🇦🇷 decoRifler8000.756001920x108016:9Native240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 MagentaVAXEE PA BlackLogitech G715HyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546
🇦🇷 laserRifler8001.2510001024x7684:3Black Bars240HzZOWIE S1SteelSeries QcK HeavyHyperX Alloy FPS ProHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg6671.338001280x10245:4VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S Wireless White

KRÜ Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

800Avg eDPI-5% vs pro avg 846
6001000eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
33%Stretched Res33% native · 1 black bars
1280x1024Top Resolution1 of 3 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups3 mouse models

KRÜ Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 800 eDPI, 5% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 600 to 1000. 1 of 3 player (33%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x1024 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.

KRÜ Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any KRÜ Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇦🇷 atarax1aAWPer
CSGO-qeLOj-QhMvi-Q4aMF-XzqUW-88JLH
🇦🇷 decoRifler
CSGO-Uj2w6-S3F6D-7xzep-rfent-9nybE
🇦🇷 laserRifler
CSGO-yCNv5-f5dxS-UkjPZ-6j9Tj-LWYwP

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for KRÜ Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

43.3%Win Rate7497 record
171Maps Playedtracked matches
49.9%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
47.5%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust24235 (77)54.5%50.6%52.1%27%10%
NukeNuke3934 (73)53.4%54.6%47.4%18%14%
AncientAncient2735 (62)43.5%48.1%46.7%8%20%
AnubisAnubis1025 (35)28.6%43.9%46.1%3%25%
MirageMirage1321 (34)38.2%47.7%44.6%4%22%
InfernoInferno110 (11)9.1%43.8%39.3%0%85%
OverpassOverpass47 (11)36.4%52.1%37.8%1%4%

KRÜ Esports have played 171 tracked matches with a 43.3% win rate. Their strongest map is Dust2 (54.5%) and weakest is Inferno (9.1%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do KRÜ Esports players use?
KRÜ Esports players use an average eDPI of 800, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 600 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does KRÜ Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on KRÜ Esports is 1280x1024 (5:4). 1 player use stretched mode, 1 use black bars, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does KRÜ Esports use?
The most popular mouse on KRÜ Esports is the VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S Wireless White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is KRÜ Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 171 tracked matches, KRÜ Esports's strongest map is Dust2 with a 54.5% win rate (42–35 over 77 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 9.1%. Overall they hold a 43.3% match win rate.
Should I copy KRÜ Esports's settings?
KRÜ Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (600–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related