Pro Team
Johnny Speeds
Full settings breakdown for 5 Johnny Speeds players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Johnny Speeds CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Johnny Speeds players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-5V74u-ei6iS-i5ME5-TyPwV-RMQNNCSGO-HyhMv-vn3SU-Riikq-dQpdb-LbRVPCSGO-yBwZT-GB5SS-U8RkT-r7mEA-24FyBCSGO-nGMuM-Sx8Ae-ebwE5-kSy9j-mRFuACSGO-fdooc-3mwTj-kAARE-zT2Ch-ojRBDJohnny Speeds Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Johnny Speedsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇸🇪 Draken | AWPer | 400 | 1.95 | 780 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Gris | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇸🇪 friberg | Coach | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | SteelSeries Prime Wireless | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | SteelSeries Apex Pro | SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless White | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇪 Lekr0 | IGL | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | VAXEE XE V2 Black | HyperX Fury S Speed Edition | Wooting 80HE Ghost | Xtrfy H1 | ASUS ROG SWIFT PG259QN |
| 🇸🇪 Sapec | Rifler | 800 | 1.13 | 904 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 240Hz | Lamzu Maya X Black | ZOWIE G-SR | Wooting 80HE Frost | JBL Quantum One | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇸🇪 Svedjehed | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | ZOWIE EC2-CW | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Team Avg | — | 720 | 1.22 | 817 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White | — | |||
Johnny Speeds Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Johnny Speeds is a low-sens team: the roster averages 817 eDPI, 3% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 780 to 904. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
Johnny Speeds Crosshair Codes
Copy any Johnny Speeds player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-5V74u-ei6iS-i5ME5-TyPwV-RMQNNCSGO-HyhMv-vn3SU-Riikq-dQpdb-LbRVPCSGO-yBwZT-GB5SS-U8RkT-r7mEA-24FyBCSGO-nGMuM-Sx8Ae-ebwE5-kSy9j-mRFuACSGO-fdooc-3mwTj-kAARE-zT2Ch-ojRBDLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Johnny Speeds actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3012–957.1%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN9–660%
- Online6–650%
By series format
- BO313–1154.2%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6–2 (8) | S | 60.3% | 57.5% | 33% | 27% | ||
| 4–3 (7) | B | 56.5% | 47.1% | 20% | 20% | ||
| 4–2 (6) | A | 54.2% | 51.2% | 7% | 7% | ||
| 1–4 (5) | D | 43.1% | 49.2% | 20% | 33% | ||
| 3–2 (5) | B | — | 43.3% | 0% | 20% | ||
| 3–1 (4) | — | 69.4% | 52.1% | 20% | 0% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 60% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Johnny Speeds played 15 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (75% over 8 played) and weakest is Mirage (20%). Most-banned: Nuke (60% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Johnny Speeds players use?
- Johnny Speeds players use an average eDPI of 817, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 780 to 904. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Johnny Speeds use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Johnny Speeds is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
- What mouse does Johnny Speeds use?
- The most popular mouse on Johnny Speeds is the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Johnny Speeds's best map in CS2?
- Across 315 tracked matches, Johnny Speeds's strongest map is Overpass with a 69.7% win rate (53–23 over 76 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 47.2%. Overall they hold a 59.4% match win rate.
- Should I copy Johnny Speeds's settings?
- Johnny Speeds's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (780–904) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




