Pro Team

HAVU

Full settings breakdown for 1 HAVU player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#284CSDB Rating · 961
1Players
660Avg eDPI
660660eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
ZOWIE EC2-CWTop Mouse

HAVU CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 HAVU player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
660Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
ZOWIE EC2-CWTop Mouse
660660eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

uli

🇫🇮 uli

RiflerFinland
400DPI
1.65Sens
660eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-QK4LU-rjBh4-AfSdP-QWaO4-p7qmJ
660 eDPI — Medium sens
uli Settings & Crosshair →

HAVU Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all HAVUplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇫🇮 uliRifler4001.656601280x9604:3Stretched240HzZOWIE EC2-CWZOWIE G-SR-SE BlueCooler Master Masterkeys Pro SSennheiser GAME ZEROZOWIE XL2540
Team Avg4001.656601280x9604:3ZOWIE EC2-CW

HAVU Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

660Avg eDPI-22% vs pro avg 846
660660eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson ZOWIE EC2-CW

HAVU is a low-sens team: the roster averages 660 eDPI, 22% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 660 to 660. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the ZOWIE EC2-CW.

HAVU Crosshair Codes

Copy any HAVU player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇫🇮 uliRifler
CSGO-QK4LU-rjBh4-AfSdP-QWaO4-p7qmJ

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for HAVU

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#284CSDB Rank961 rating
1018Match Record28 matches in window
2534Map Recordmaps won / lost
WLLLWWWLWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who HAVU actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #125.2
1WCurrent Streakwins in a row
3Best Win Streakin the window
27Ranked Opponentsof 28 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–30040%
  • vs outside top 3091340.9%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN2625%
  • Online81240%

By series format

  • BO12528.6%
  • BO381338.1%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

51.2%Win Rate269256 record
525Maps Playedtracked matches
52%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
48.5%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke82 (10)80%S59.5%52.9%60%7%
Dust2Dust224 (6)33.3%C52.3%38%0%33%
MirageMirage32 (5)60%B52.1%50.9%7%13%
AncientAncient22 (4)50%54.2%46.5%0%40%
CacheCache03 (3)0%28.6%7%27%
InfernoInferno20 (2)100%7%33%
OverpassOverpass01 (1)0%0%0%
AnubisAnubis01 (1)0%0%67%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days HAVU played 15 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (80% over 10 played) and weakest is Dust2 (33.3%). Most-banned: Anubis (67% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do HAVU players use?
HAVU players use an average eDPI of 660, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 660 to 660. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does HAVU use in CS2?
The most common resolution on HAVU is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does HAVU use?
The most popular mouse on HAVU is the ZOWIE EC2-CW. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is HAVU's best map in CS2?
Across 525 tracked matches, HAVU's strongest map is Train with a 69.2% win rate (54–24 over 78 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 44.7%. Overall they hold a 51.2% match win rate.
Should I copy HAVU's settings?
HAVU's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (660–660) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related