Pro Team

Galorys

Full settings breakdown for 2 Galorys players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#85CSDB Rating · 1099
2Players
880Avg eDPI
800–960eDPI Range
1440x1080Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V3 Pro GreenTop Mouse

Galorys CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 2 Galorys players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

2Players
880Avg eDPI
1440x1080Top Resolution
Razer Viper V3 Pro GreenTop Mouse
800–960eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

DeStiNy

🇧🇷 DeStiNy

RiflerBrazil
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1440x10804:3 Black Bars
CSGO-XyOQv-AKK9O-xCsYo-KQFuD-UZPJM
800 eDPI — Medium sens
DeStiNy Settings & Crosshair →
nython
800DPI
1.2Sens
960eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-xBiay-6o4np-9qMhU-xMJUG-5VJGG
960 eDPI — High sens
nython Settings & Crosshair →

Galorys Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Galorysplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 DeStiNyRifler40028001440x10804:3Black Bars360HzRazer Viper V3 Pro GreenVAXEE PA BlackRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2566K
🇧🇷 nythonIGL8001.29601280x10245:4Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight BlackZOWIE G-SR-SE Deep BlueLogitech G Pro X KeyboardZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg—6001.608801440x10804:3——Razer Viper V3 Pro Green—

Galorys Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

880Avg eDPI+4% vs pro avg 846
800–960eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
50%Stretched Res0% native · 1 black bars
1440x1080Top Resolution1 of 2 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups2 mouse models

Galorys is a high-sens team: the roster averages 880 eDPI, 4% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 960. 1 of 2 player (50%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1440x1080 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 2 different mouse models across 2 players.

Galorys Crosshair Codes

Copy any Galorys player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 DeStiNyRifler
CSGO-XyOQv-AKK9O-xCsYo-KQFuD-UZPJM
🇧🇷 nythonIGL
CSGO-xBiay-6o4np-9qMhU-xMJUG-5VJGG

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-10-05. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#85VRS Rank1099 VRS points
29–18Match Record47 matches in window
67–44Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLWWLLWWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Galorys actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #134.2
2LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
39Ranked Opponentsof 47 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 3023–1659%

LAN vs online

  • LAN7–653.8%
  • Online22–1264.7%

By series format

  • BO329–1861.7%

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
AncientAncient22–5 (27)81.5%S69.7%48.8%
Dust2Dust210–9 (19)52.6%B53.6%52.4%
AnubisAnubis7–7 (14)50%B48.9%56.2%
InfernoInferno4–9 (13)30.8%D46.2%40.2%
NukeNuke6–2 (8)75%S61.1%51.4%
CacheCache2–4 (6)33.3%C61.1%39.2%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Galorys played 37 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (81.5% over 27 played) and weakest is Inferno (30.8%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Galorys players use?
Galorys players use an average eDPI of 880, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 960. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Galorys use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Galorys is 1440x1080 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
What mouse does Galorys use?
The most popular mouse on Galorys is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy Galorys's settings?
Galorys's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–960) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related