Pro Team

FlyQuest

Full settings breakdown for 5 FlyQuest players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#250CSDB Rating · 978
5Players
876Avg eDPI
740960eDPI Range
1024x768Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

FlyQuest CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 5 FlyQuest players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

5Players
876Avg eDPI
1024x768Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
740960eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

jks

🇦🇺 jks

RiflerAustralia
400DPI
1.85Sens
740eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-VzkXX-2Uo4N-Q77fo-aCpnB-XyqRP
740 eDPI — Medium sens
jks Settings & Crosshair →
AZR

🇦🇺 AZR

CoachAustralia
400DPI
2.4Sens
960eDPI
1024x7684:3 Black Bars
CSGO-zLSkb-PDk2e-FqDrv-BB2Oi-LwAkE
960 eDPI — High sens
AZR Settings & Crosshair →
INS

🇦🇺 INS

IGLAustralia
800DPI
1.2Sens
960eDPI
1024x7684:3 Stretched
CSGO-KxWHu-ewmDC-MVOP2-ZpUxy-oSeuB
960 eDPI — High sens
INS Settings & Crosshair →
nettik

🇳🇿 nettik

RiflerNew Zealand
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-wqBtD-dMZR7-53vp6-eU95j-HAZ2Q
800 eDPI — Medium sens
nettik Settings & Crosshair →
Vexite

🇦🇺 Vexite

RiflerAustralia
800DPI
1.15Sens
920eDPI
1024x7684:3 Stretched
CSGO-SwZOZ-QN4z2-Emnjy-FYHjU-o2OtQ
920 eDPI — High sens
Vexite Settings & Crosshair →

FlyQuest Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all FlyQuestplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇦🇺 jksRifler4001.857401920x108016:9Native600HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackZOWIE G-SR IIIWooting 80HE FrostLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset WhiteZOWIE XL2586X+
🇦🇺 AZRCoach4002.49601024x7684:3Black Bars240HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2546
🇦🇺 INSIGL8001.29601024x7684:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKESteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE BlackHyperX Cloud III BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇳🇿 nettikRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched600HzZOWIE EC2-DW BlackZOWIE G-SR-SE ROUGE IIWooting 80HE BlackHyperX Cloud IIIZOWIE XL2586X+
🇦🇺 VexiteRifler8001.159201024x7684:3Stretched360HzPulsar Xlite V2 Wireless WhiteZOWIE G-SR IIIWooting 80HE BlackHyperX Cloud III BlackZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg5601.728761024x7684:3Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black

FlyQuest Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

876Avg eDPI+4% vs pro avg 846
740960eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
60%Stretched Res20% native · 1 black bars
1024x768Top Resolution3 of 5 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

FlyQuest is a high-sens team: the roster averages 876 eDPI, 4% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 740 to 960. 3 of 5 players (60%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1024x768 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.

FlyQuest Crosshair Codes

Copy any FlyQuest player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇦🇺 jksRifler
CSGO-VzkXX-2Uo4N-Q77fo-aCpnB-XyqRP
🇦🇺 AZRCoach
CSGO-zLSkb-PDk2e-FqDrv-BB2Oi-LwAkE
🇦🇺 INSIGL
CSGO-KxWHu-ewmDC-MVOP2-ZpUxy-oSeuB
🇳🇿 nettikRifler
CSGO-wqBtD-dMZR7-53vp6-eU95j-HAZ2Q
🇦🇺 VexiteRifler
CSGO-SwZOZ-QN4z2-Emnjy-FYHjU-o2OtQ

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for FlyQuest

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#250CSDB Rank978 rating
97Match Record16 matches in window
1810Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWWWWLLLWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who FlyQuest actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #162.7
5WCurrent Streakwins in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
16Ranked Opponentsof 16 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 309564.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN9756.3%

By series format

  • BO12433.3%
  • BO37370%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

59%Win Rate9263 record
156Maps Playedtracked matches
55.3%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
51.3%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
InfernoInferno41 (5)80%S78.8%57.9%8%0%
Dust2Dust232 (5)60%B56.6%49%8%0%
AnubisAnubis41 (5)80%S56.4%72.1%38%0%
NukeNuke21 (3)66.7%72.2%0%69%
MirageMirage01 (1)0%0%54%
AncientAncient10 (1)100%0%46%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days FlyQuest played 13 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (80% over 5 played) and weakest is Dust2 (60%). Most-banned: Nuke (69% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do FlyQuest players use?
FlyQuest players use an average eDPI of 876, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 740 to 960. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does FlyQuest use in CS2?
The most common resolution on FlyQuest is 1024x768 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does FlyQuest use?
The most popular mouse on FlyQuest is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is FlyQuest's best map in CS2?
Across 156 tracked matches, FlyQuest's strongest map is Anubis with a 76.5% win rate (39–12 over 51 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 41.7%. Overall they hold a 59% match win rate.
Should I copy FlyQuest's settings?
FlyQuest's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (740–960) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related