Pro Team

Fire Flux Esports

Full settings breakdown for 1 Fire Flux Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#50CSDB Rating · 1035
1Players
480Avg eDPI
480480eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight BlackTop Mouse

Fire Flux Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Fire Flux Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
480Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight BlackTop Mouse
480480eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Rip

🇹🇷 Rip

RiflerTurkey
800DPI
0.6Sens
480eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-oVrtx-tptiF-WaGcT-VunfX-t4kXM
480 eDPI — Low sens
Rip Settings & Crosshair →

Fire Flux Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Fire Flux Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇹🇷 RipRifler8000.64801280x9604:3Stretched540HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight BlackLogitech G Pro K/DA KeyboardLogitech G733 BlackASUS PG248QP
Team Avg8000.604801280x9604:3Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black

Fire Flux Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

480Avg eDPI-43% vs pro avg 846
480480eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black

Fire Flux Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 480 eDPI, 43% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 480 to 480. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black.

Fire Flux Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Fire Flux Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇹🇷 RipRifler
CSGO-oVrtx-tptiF-WaGcT-VunfX-t4kXM

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Fire Flux Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#50CSDB Rank1035 rating
3523Match Record58 matches in window
6550Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWWWLWLWLWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Fire Flux Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #154.6
4WCurrent Streakwins in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
49Ranked Opponentsof 58 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 30271958.7%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • Online352360.3%

By series format

  • BO115575%
  • BO3201852.6%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

51.9%Win Rate9891 record
189Maps Playedtracked matches
49.9%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
51.8%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust275 (12)58.3%B56.9%52.9%35%0%
AnubisAnubis63 (9)66.7%A57.1%54.2%20%10%
MirageMirage25 (7)28.6%D40.5%45.6%0%35%
InfernoInferno43 (7)57.1%B44.6%57.6%10%0%
CacheCache34 (7)42.9%C47.2%48%30%10%
NukeNuke31 (4)75%54.2%5%65%
AncientAncient22 (4)50%50%38.9%0%55%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Fire Flux Esports played 20 matches. Their strongest map is Anubis (66.7% over 9 played) and weakest is Mirage (28.6%). Most-banned: Nuke (65% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Fire Flux Esports players use?
Fire Flux Esports players use an average eDPI of 480, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 480 to 480. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Fire Flux Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Fire Flux Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does Fire Flux Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Fire Flux Esports is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Fire Flux Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 189 tracked matches, Fire Flux Esports's strongest map is Vertigo with a 64.3% win rate (9–5 over 14 played). Their weakest is Ancient at 44.3%. Overall they hold a 51.9% match win rate.
Should I copy Fire Flux Esports's settings?
Fire Flux Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (480–480) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related