Pro Team

Falcons Esports

Full settings breakdown for 5 Falcons Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#2CSDB Rating · 1224
5Players
853Avg eDPI
7201024eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro NiKo EditionTop Mouse

Falcons Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 5 Falcons Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

5Players
853Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro NiKo EditionTop Mouse
7201024eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

NiKo

🇧🇦 NiKo

RiflerBosnia and Herzegovina
800DPI
0.9Sens
720eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-P2pP3-vzjEC-qFhHx-wdhBP-6UOpP
720 eDPI — Medium sens
NiKo Settings & Crosshair →
m0NESY

🇷🇺 m0NESY

AWPerRussia
400DPI
2.3Sens
920eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nM
920 eDPI — High sens
m0NESY Settings & Crosshair →
karrigan
800DPI
0.9Sens
720eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-7er9p-dWfdr-MsBpm-FxyCU-8Bu8O
720 eDPI — Medium sens
karrigan Settings & Crosshair →
kyousuke

🇷🇺 kyousuke

RiflerRussia
800DPI
1.28Sens
1024eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-JV6Rw-9sfQB-UzokG-SHqBx-sbK5O
1024 eDPI — High sens
kyousuke Settings & Crosshair →
TeSeS

🇩🇰 TeSeS

RiflerDenmark
1600DPI
0.55Sens
880eDPI
1024x7684:3 Black Bars
CSGO-MsHNj-EeZnA-CLa5T-YG454-w8z6A
880 eDPI — Medium sens
TeSeS Settings & Crosshair →

Falcons Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Falcons Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇦 NiKoRifler8000.97201280x9604:3Stretched600HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro NiKo EditionArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz NiKo EditionRazer BlackShark V3 Pro NiKo EditionZOWIE XL2586X+
🇷🇺 m0NESYAWPer4002.39201280x9604:3Stretched600HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteSteelSeries QcK HeavyLogitech G Pro X2 RAPID White (Unreleased)Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset BlackZOWIE XL2586X+
🇩🇰 karriganIGL8000.97201280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V3 HyperSpeedSteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE FrostSteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless WhiteZOWIE XL2566K
🇷🇺 kyousukeRifler8001.2810241280x9604:3Stretched600HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE FrostHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2586X+
🇩🇰 TeSeSRifler16000.558801024x7684:3Black Bars600HzRazer Viper V4 Pro WhiteArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackWooting 80HE GhostHyperX Cloud II Gun MetalZOWIE XL2586X+
Team Avg8801.198531280x9604:3Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro NiKo Edition

Falcons Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

853Avg eDPI+1% vs pro avg 846
7201024eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
80%Stretched Res0% native · 1 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution4 of 5 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

Falcons Esports is a high-sens team: the roster averages 853 eDPI, 1% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 720 to 1024. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.

Falcons Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Falcons Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇦 NiKoRifler
CSGO-P2pP3-vzjEC-qFhHx-wdhBP-6UOpP
🇷🇺 m0NESYAWPer
CSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nM
🇩🇰 karriganIGL
CSGO-7er9p-dWfdr-MsBpm-FxyCU-8Bu8O
🇷🇺 kyousukeRifler
CSGO-JV6Rw-9sfQB-UzokG-SHqBx-sbK5O
🇩🇰 TeSeSRifler
CSGO-MsHNj-EeZnA-CLa5T-YG454-w8z6A

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Falcons Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#2CSDB Rank1224 rating
186Match Record24 matches in window
3822Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWWLWWWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Falcons Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #77.8
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
24Ranked Opponentsof 24 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs top 108372.7%
  • vs 11–302340%
  • vs outside top 3080100%

LAN vs online

  • LAN18578.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO315478.9%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

56%Win Rate186146 record
332Maps Playedtracked matches
52.6%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49.5%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust273 (10)70%A52%57.9%62%0%
InfernoInferno42 (6)66.7%A63.9%52.9%0%31%
MirageMirage23 (5)40%C56.7%31.1%0%23%
AnubisAnubis41 (5)80%S40.6%67.7%23%8%
AncientAncient22 (4)50%62.5%40.4%15%15%
NukeNuke11 (2)50%0%31%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Falcons Esports played 13 matches. Their strongest map is Anubis (80% over 5 played) and weakest is Mirage (40%). Most-banned: Inferno (31% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Falcons Esports players use?
Falcons Esports players use an average eDPI of 853, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 720 to 1024. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Falcons Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Falcons Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
What mouse does Falcons Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Falcons Esports is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro NiKo Edition. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Falcons Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 332 tracked matches, Falcons Esports's strongest map is Dust2 with a 60.2% win rate (71–47 over 118 played). Their weakest is Vertigo at 49.3%. Overall they hold a 56% match win rate.
Should I copy Falcons Esports's settings?
Falcons Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (720–1024) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related