Pro Team
EYEBALLERS
Full settings breakdown for 5 EYEBALLERS players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
EYEBALLERS CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 EYEBALLERS players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-ZUPsu-wZece-zsF6z-tmpC7-UfTiACSGO-SLvVq-3aqkK-xwbHz-cxQu4-zLD3JCSGO-FKQoy-7XS6W-qvf6C-jrO4s-HXt4NCSGO-rnUGd-xSWeR-tivsn-zJEnM-vu3xKCSGO-fi3xt-jSW7G-8DSOs-GCZ9p-fqn6JEYEBALLERS Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all EYEBALLERSplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇸🇪 dex | Rifler | 800 | 0.9 | 720 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green | Pulsar eS Saturn Pro Black | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Black | ASUS ROG Delta II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇸🇪 JW | AWPer | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black | Fnatic DASH | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Black | ASUS ROG Delta II | ZOWIE XL2540 |
| 🇸🇪 KRIMZ | Rifler | 400 | 1.45 | 580 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Fnatic FOCUS 2 | Wooting 80HE Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇪 maxster | Rifler | 800 | 0.68 | 544 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | ZOWIE EC1-CW | Zowie G-SR II | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Black | ASUS ROG Delta II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇪 Ro1f | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x1024 | 5:4 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | Razer Gigantus V2 | ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX Black | ASUS ROG Delta II | ZOWIE XL2546 Divina Blue |
| Team Avg | — | 640 | 1.21 | 689 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green | — | |||
EYEBALLERS Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
EYEBALLERS is a low-sens team: the roster averages 689 eDPI, 19% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 544 to 800. 5 of 5 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 5 players.
EYEBALLERS Crosshair Codes
Copy any EYEBALLERS player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-ZUPsu-wZece-zsF6z-tmpC7-UfTiACSGO-SLvVq-3aqkK-xwbHz-cxQu4-zLD3JCSGO-FKQoy-7XS6W-qvf6C-jrO4s-HXt4NCSGO-rnUGd-xSWeR-tivsn-zJEnM-vu3xKCSGO-fi3xt-jSW7G-8DSOs-GCZ9p-fqn6JLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who EYEBALLERS actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–302–250%
- vs outside top 305–455.6%
LAN vs online
- LAN5–455.6%
- Online3–260%
By series format
- BO36–650%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5–1 (6) | S | 60.6% | 55% | 10% | 20% | ||
| 0–4 (4) | — | 43.3% | 48.3% | 20% | 10% | ||
| 3–1 (4) | — | 63.8% | 54.2% | 20% | 20% | ||
| 2–1 (3) | — | 73.7% | 35.3% | 20% | 30% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 10% | 30% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | 37.5% | 50% | 0% | 40% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 70% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
EYEBALLERS have played 494 tracked matches with a 50.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Dust2 (55.1%) and weakest is Nuke (40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do EYEBALLERS players use?
- EYEBALLERS players use an average eDPI of 689, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 544 to 800. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does EYEBALLERS use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on EYEBALLERS is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does EYEBALLERS use?
- The most popular mouse on EYEBALLERS is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is EYEBALLERS's best map in CS2?
- Across 494 tracked matches, EYEBALLERS's strongest map is Dust2 with a 55.1% win rate (43–35 over 78 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 40%. Overall they hold a 50.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy EYEBALLERS's settings?
- EYEBALLERS's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (544–800) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




