Pro Team

ENCE

Full settings breakdown for 3 ENCE players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#75CSDB Rating · 1025
3Players
936Avg eDPI
728–1200eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight BlackTop Mouse

ENCE CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 3 ENCE players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

3Players
936Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight BlackTop Mouse
728–1200eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

allu

🇫🇮 allu

CoachFinland
400DPI
3Sens
1200eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-OOQPp-4ioec-fuzyX-aKsju-rx8CH
1200 eDPI — High sens
allu Settings & Crosshair →
HENU

🇫🇮 HENU

IGLFinland
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-CrdEU-iSw2f-Ab8N6-dj2pH-aafiK
880 eDPI — Medium sens
HENU Settings & Crosshair →
kRaSnaL

🇵🇱 kRaSnaL

RiflerPoland
400DPI
1.82Sens
728eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-9nFfB-6xeZH-dHMPS-n8ZRz-N2BYN
728 eDPI — Medium sens
kRaSnaL Settings & Crosshair →

ENCE Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all ENCEplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇫🇮 alluCoach400312001280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight BlackLogitech G640 ENCE EditionLogitech G Pro KeyboardLogitech G Pro X HeadsetASUS ROG SWIFT PG259QN
🇫🇮 HENUIGL8001.18801280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 MagentaLogitech G640 BlackWooting 80HE FrostSennheiser GAME ZEROZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 kRaSnaLRifler4001.827281280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKESteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V2ZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg—5331.979361280x9604:3——Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black—

ENCE Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

936Avg eDPI+11% vs pro avg 846
728–1200eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 3 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups3 mouse models

ENCE is a high-sens team: the roster averages 936 eDPI, 11% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 728 to 1200. 3 of 3 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.

ENCE Crosshair Codes

Copy any ENCE player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇫🇮 alluCoach
CSGO-OOQPp-4ioec-fuzyX-aKsju-rx8CH
🇫🇮 HENUIGL
CSGO-CrdEU-iSw2f-Ab8N6-dj2pH-aafiK
🇵🇱 kRaSnaLRifler
CSGO-9nFfB-6xeZH-dHMPS-n8ZRz-N2BYN

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for ENCE…

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#75CSDB Rank1025 rating
21–14Match Record35 matches in window
47–32Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWLWWLLWLLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who ENCE actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #181.8
2WCurrent Streakwins in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
32Ranked Opponentsof 35 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 3018–1456.3%

LAN vs online

  • LAN4–266.7%
  • Online17–1258.6%

By series format

  • BO318–1456.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

Competitive statistics for ENCE are not currently available.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do ENCE players use?
ENCE players use an average eDPI of 936, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 728 to 1200. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does ENCE use in CS2?
The most common resolution on ENCE is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does ENCE use?
The most popular mouse on ENCE is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy ENCE's settings?
ENCE's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (728–1200) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related