Pro Team

Elevate

Full settings breakdown for 1 Elevate player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

1Players
1080Avg eDPI
10801080eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse

Elevate CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Elevate player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
1080Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse
10801080eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

DARE

🇺🇸 DARE

RiflerUnited States
800DPI
1.35Sens
1080eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-QKB9N-pqqyO-OX8bw-n78wK-5tbJD
1080 eDPI — High sens
DARE Settings & Crosshair →

Elevate Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Elevateplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇺🇸 DARERifler8001.3510801280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro WhiteRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V2 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg8001.3510801280x9604:3Razer Viper V3 Pro White

Elevate Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

1080Avg eDPI+28% vs pro avg 846
10801080eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer Viper V3 Pro White

Elevate is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1080 eDPI, 28% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 1080 to 1080. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Viper V3 Pro White.

Elevate Crosshair Codes

Copy any Elevate player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇺🇸 DARERifler
CSGO-QKB9N-pqqyO-OX8bw-n78wK-5tbJD

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Elevate

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

54.2%Win Rate6454 record
118Maps Playedtracked matches
52.7%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
50.1%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AncientAncient2526 (51)49%53.1%48.8%16%10%
MirageMirage2818 (46)60.9%56%53.3%15%6%
Dust2Dust22110 (31)67.7%53.4%55.9%5%24%
NukeNuke1113 (24)45.8%51.9%47.1%5%50%
InfernoInferno411 (15)26.7%46.5%39.5%3%75%
VertigoVertigo114 (15)73.3%58%50.8%5%4%
AnubisAnubis69 (15)40%45.1%51.6%0%65%

Elevate have played 118 tracked matches with a 54.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Vertigo (73.3%) and weakest is Inferno (26.7%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Elevate players use?
Elevate players use an average eDPI of 1080, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 1080 to 1080. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Elevate use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Elevate is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does Elevate use?
The most popular mouse on Elevate is the Razer Viper V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Elevate's best map in CS2?
Across 118 tracked matches, Elevate's strongest map is Vertigo with a 73.3% win rate (11–4 over 15 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 26.7%. Overall they hold a 54.2% match win rate.
Should I copy Elevate's settings?
Elevate's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (1080–1080) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related