Pro Team

Corinthians

Full settings breakdown for 1 Corinthians player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

1Players
760Avg eDPI
760760eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V3 Pro GreenTop Mouse

Corinthians CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Corinthians player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
760Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V3 Pro GreenTop Mouse
760760eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

SHOOWTiMe

🇧🇷 SHOOWTiMe

RiflerBrazil
400DPI
1.9Sens
760eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-MoFsA-4pcr3-EOXRW-fU7K7-u9DRE
760 eDPI — Medium sens
SHOOWTiMe Settings & Crosshair →

Corinthians Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Corinthiansplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 SHOOWTiMeRifler4001.97601280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro GreenSteelSeries QcK HeavyWooting 80HE GhostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2546
Team Avg4001.907601280x9604:3Razer Viper V3 Pro Green

Corinthians Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

760Avg eDPI-10% vs pro avg 846
760760eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer Viper V3 Pro Green

Corinthians is a low-sens team: the roster averages 760 eDPI, 10% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 760 to 760. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Viper V3 Pro Green.

Corinthians Crosshair Codes

Copy any Corinthians player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 SHOOWTiMeRifler
CSGO-MoFsA-4pcr3-EOXRW-fU7K7-u9DRE

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Corinthians

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

38.2%Win Rate4776 record
123Maps Playedtracked matches
50.5%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
44.9%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool

MapPlayedWin RateCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke1930 (49)38.8%53.3%40%14%17%
MirageMirage1433 (47)29.8%48.4%41.6%11%9%
OverpassOverpass2220 (42)52.4%61%42.3%0%60%
InfernoInferno1819 (37)48.6%48.6%48.8%3%40%
AnubisAnubis1818 (36)50%44.7%55.5%3%34%
AncientAncient316 (19)15.8%42.3%41.9%23%29%
VertigoVertigo68 (14)42.9%48.4%44.4%0%29%

Corinthians have played 123 tracked matches with a 38.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Overpass (52.4%) and weakest is Ancient (15.8%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Corinthians players use?
Corinthians players use an average eDPI of 760, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 760 to 760. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Corinthians use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Corinthians is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does Corinthians use?
The most popular mouse on Corinthians is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Corinthians's best map in CS2?
Across 123 tracked matches, Corinthians's strongest map is Overpass with a 52.4% win rate (22–20 over 42 played). Their weakest is Ancient at 15.8%. Overall they hold a 38.2% match win rate.
Should I copy Corinthians's settings?
Corinthians's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (760–760) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related