Pro Team

Bounty Hunters

Full settings breakdown for 6 Bounty Hunters players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#72CSDB Rating · 1025
6Players
829Avg eDPI
5401216eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse

Bounty Hunters CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 6 Bounty Hunters players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

6Players
829Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse
5401216eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

fREQ

🇧🇷 fREQ

RiflerBrazil
400DPI
1.7Sens
680eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-uBEuh-KQObR-fbXmY-VRUoN-fS8SA
680 eDPI — Medium sens
fREQ Settings & Crosshair →
KAISER

🇦🇷 KAISER

IGLArgentina
800DPI
1.52Sens
1216eDPI
1440x10804:3 Stretched
CSGO-tTCP2-YhSb8-nkJJr-MUtJx-vbJaA
1216 eDPI — High sens
KAISER Settings & Crosshair →
ninjaZ
1600DPI
0.625Sens
1000eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-r2Wcm-uFVOU-noSjq-Ga9qy-Z4OtQ
1000 eDPI — High sens
ninjaZ Settings & Crosshair →
ponter

🇧🇷 ponter

RiflerBrazil
400DPI
1.35Sens
540eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-wPuor-hDkT9-4zcGL-nb6Nn-tpPcF
540 eDPI — Low sens
ponter Settings & Crosshair →
urban0

🇧🇷 urban0

RiflerBrazil
500DPI
1.55Sens
775eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-SznuS-coxRY-jDpbF-UxHBx-kHk9Q
775 eDPI — Medium sens
urban0 Settings & Crosshair →
zock

🇺🇾 zock

RiflerUruguay
400DPI
1.9Sens
760eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-YrENj-cA8o5-pXnRD-4ftYW-64c7L
760 eDPI — Medium sens
zock Settings & Crosshair →

Bounty Hunters Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Bounty Huntersplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 fREQRifler4001.76801280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇦🇷 KAISERIGL8001.5212161440x10804:3Stretched400HzVAXEE E1 Wireless RedZOWIE G-SR IIIMCHOSE Ace 68 Turbo BlackHyperX Cloud IIIZOWIE XL2566X+
🇧🇷 ninjaZIGL16000.62510001680x105016:10Stretched540HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenArtisan Ninja Fx Hayate-Kou XSoftRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2586X
🇧🇷 ponterRifler4001.355401920x108016:9Native360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2566K
🇧🇷 urban0Rifler5001.557751280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackVAXEE PA BlackRazer Huntsman V3 ProRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇺🇾 zockRifler4001.97601280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Dex WhiteVAXEE PE CozyWooting 80HE FrostHyperX Cloud II WirelessZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg6831.448291280x9604:3Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green

Bounty Hunters Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

829Avg eDPI-2% vs pro avg 846
5401216eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
83%Stretched Res17% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 6 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

Bounty Hunters is a low-sens team: the roster averages 829 eDPI, 2% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 540 to 1216. 5 of 6 players (83%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 6 players.

Bounty Hunters Crosshair Codes

Copy any Bounty Hunters player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 fREQRifler
CSGO-uBEuh-KQObR-fbXmY-VRUoN-fS8SA
🇦🇷 KAISERIGL
CSGO-tTCP2-YhSb8-nkJJr-MUtJx-vbJaA
🇧🇷 ninjaZIGL
CSGO-r2Wcm-uFVOU-noSjq-Ga9qy-Z4OtQ
🇧🇷 ponterRifler
CSGO-wPuor-hDkT9-4zcGL-nb6Nn-tpPcF
🇧🇷 urban0Rifler
CSGO-SznuS-coxRY-jDpbF-UxHBx-kHk9Q
🇺🇾 zockRifler
CSGO-YrENj-cA8o5-pXnRD-4ftYW-64c7L

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Bounty Hunters

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#72CSDB Rank1025 rating
2017Match Record37 matches in window
5342Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWLLLLLWWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Bounty Hunters actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #97
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
35Ranked Opponentsof 37 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–301420%
  • vs outside top 30171356.7%

LAN vs online

  • LAN3537.5%
  • Online161159.3%

By series format

  • BO3201754.1%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

49.2%Win Rate127131 record
258Maps Playedtracked matches
52.7%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
48.4%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
MirageMirage46 (10)40%C46.2%39.6%13%6%
NukeNuke64 (10)60%A54.7%42.9%44%0%
CacheCache44 (8)50%B37.3%61.1%38%6%
AncientAncient15 (6)16.7%D49.3%39.1%6%6%
Dust2Dust222 (4)50%60%45.9%0%44%
AnubisAnubis21 (3)66.7%66.7%41.7%0%38%
OverpassOverpass01 (1)0%0%0%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Bounty Hunters played 16 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (60% over 10 played) and weakest is Ancient (16.7%). Most-banned: Dust2 (44% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Bounty Hunters players use?
Bounty Hunters players use an average eDPI of 829, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 540 to 1216. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Bounty Hunters use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Bounty Hunters is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does Bounty Hunters use?
The most popular mouse on Bounty Hunters is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Bounty Hunters's best map in CS2?
Across 258 tracked matches, Bounty Hunters's strongest map is Mirage with a 56.3% win rate (72–56 over 128 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 40.4%. Overall they hold a 49.2% match win rate.
Should I copy Bounty Hunters's settings?
Bounty Hunters's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (540–1216) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related