Pro Team

BESTIA

Full settings breakdown for 4 BESTIA players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#42CSDB Rating · 1039
4Players
782Avg eDPI
416960eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight MagentaTop Mouse

BESTIA CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 BESTIA players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
782Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight MagentaTop Mouse
416960eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

buda

🇦🇷 buda

RiflerArgentina
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-QDjfy-3qsp2-Qk8qv-2VoEJ-zPFuA
800 eDPI — Medium sens
buda Settings & Crosshair →
Noktse

🇦🇷 Noktse

IGLArgentina
800DPI
1.19Sens
952eDPI
1280x9604:3 Black Bars
CSGO-CvFiQ-NJNam-xaJd5-mFNEA-VfdBN
952 eDPI — High sens
Noktse Settings & Crosshair →
timo

🇺🇾 timo

RiflerUruguay
800DPI
0.52Sens
416eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-xnQaP-3Cr2M-wmiU9-Lb3Xy-LPZfE
416 eDPI — Low sens
timo Settings & Crosshair →
tomaszin

🇦🇷 tomaszin

RiflerArgentina
800DPI
1.2Sens
960eDPI
1280x9604:3 Black Bars
CSGO-EacbO-56y5s-4muDV-BpUqt-s3urD
960 eDPI — High sens
tomaszin Settings & Crosshair →

BESTIA Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all BESTIAplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇦🇷 budaRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight MagentaSteelSeries QcK HeavyRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
🇦🇷 NoktseIGL8001.199521280x9604:3Black Bars360HzVAXEE OUTSET AX Wireless OrangeVAXEE PB BlackLogitech G715HyperX Cloud II WirelessZOWIE XL2566K
🇺🇾 timoRifler8000.524161280x9604:3StretchedLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackZOWIE G-SRRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro Black
🇦🇷 tomaszinRifler8001.29601280x9604:3Black Bars240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 MagentaZowie G-SR IILogitech G715Razer BlackShark V2ZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg7001.237821280x9604:3Logitech G Pro X Superlight Magenta

BESTIA Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

782Avg eDPI-8% vs pro avg 846
416960eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
50%Stretched Res0% native · 2 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution4 of 4 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

BESTIA is a low-sens team: the roster averages 782 eDPI, 8% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 416 to 960. 2 of 4 players (50%) run a stretched resolution, 2 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.

BESTIA Crosshair Codes

Copy any BESTIA player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇦🇷 budaRifler
CSGO-QDjfy-3qsp2-Qk8qv-2VoEJ-zPFuA
🇦🇷 NoktseIGL
CSGO-CvFiQ-NJNam-xaJd5-mFNEA-VfdBN
🇺🇾 timoRifler
CSGO-xnQaP-3Cr2M-wmiU9-Lb3Xy-LPZfE
🇦🇷 tomaszinRifler
CSGO-EacbO-56y5s-4muDV-BpUqt-s3urD

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for BESTIA

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#42CSDB Rank1039 rating
148Match Record22 matches in window
3220Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWLWWLWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who BESTIA actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #91.9
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
21Ranked Opponentsof 22 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–302433.3%
  • vs outside top 3011473.3%

LAN vs online

  • LAN3260%
  • Online11664.7%

By series format

  • BO314863.6%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

62.1%Win Rate266162 record
428Maps Playedtracked matches
53.4%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
51.6%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust2124 (16)75%S48.3%59.5%70%0%
InfernoInferno34 (7)42.9%C49.4%49.1%0%50%
NukeNuke52 (7)71.4%A60.7%49.3%5%10%
MirageMirage42 (6)66.7%A65.3%51.6%15%10%
CacheCache24 (6)33.3%C58%30.8%10%30%
AncientAncient32 (5)60%B54.2%45.9%0%5%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days BESTIA played 20 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (75% over 16 played) and weakest is Cache (33.3%). Most-banned: Inferno (50% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do BESTIA players use?
BESTIA players use an average eDPI of 782, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 416 to 960. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does BESTIA use in CS2?
The most common resolution on BESTIA is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, 2 use black bars.
What mouse does BESTIA use?
The most popular mouse on BESTIA is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Magenta. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is BESTIA's best map in CS2?
Across 428 tracked matches, BESTIA's strongest map is Dust2 with a 64.9% win rate (72–39 over 111 played). Their weakest is Ancient at 54.3%. Overall they hold a 62.1% match win rate.
Should I copy BESTIA's settings?
BESTIA's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (416–960) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related