Pro Team

B8 Esports

Full settings breakdown for 4 B8 Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#59CSDB Rating · 1031
4Players
770Avg eDPI
5201040eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKETop Mouse

B8 Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 B8 Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
770Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKETop Mouse
5201040eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

alex666
800DPI
0.9Sens
720eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-7tnOH-54H4E-3WpfU-QyK65-dv6KQ
720 eDPI — Medium sens
alex666 Settings & Crosshair →
esenthial

🇺🇦 esenthial

RiflerUkraine
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-nm5N6-GCUXn-GPqAi-fDKMZ-dL3ED
800 eDPI — Medium sens
esenthial Settings & Crosshair →
kensizor

🇺🇦 kensizor

RiflerUkraine
800DPI
0.65Sens
520eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-tWuEG-cqKzU-7n3GN-E6GLF-pNxoO
520 eDPI — Low sens
kensizor Settings & Crosshair →
npl

🇺🇦 npl

IGLUkraine
800DPI
1.3Sens
1040eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-4rNiC-WJrA8-KA7cQ-f3jqV-AOunC
1040 eDPI — High sens
npl Settings & Crosshair →

B8 Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all B8 Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇺🇦 alex666IGL8000.97201280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKELogitech G740ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX BlackLogitech G Pro X Wireless HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
🇺🇦 esenthialRifler80018001280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteZowie Mousepad (Unreleased)ASUS ROG Falchion Ace 75 HE WhiteHyperX Cloud III WirelessZOWIE XL2566K
🇺🇦 kensizorRifler8000.655201280x9604:3Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKESteelSeries QcK HeavyLogitech G Pro X KeyboardLogitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
🇺🇦 nplIGL8001.310401280x10245:4Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKELogitech G840ASUS ROG Falchion Ace HFX BlackLogitech G Pro X HeadsetZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg8000.967701280x9604:3Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE

B8 Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

770Avg eDPI-9% vs pro avg 846
5201040eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 4 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE

B8 Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 770 eDPI, 9% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 520 to 1040. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 3 of 4 players use the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE.

B8 Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any B8 Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇺🇦 alex666IGL
CSGO-7tnOH-54H4E-3WpfU-QyK65-dv6KQ
🇺🇦 esenthialRifler
CSGO-nm5N6-GCUXn-GPqAi-fDKMZ-dL3ED
🇺🇦 kensizorRifler
CSGO-tWuEG-cqKzU-7n3GN-E6GLF-pNxoO
🇺🇦 nplIGL
CSGO-4rNiC-WJrA8-KA7cQ-f3jqV-AOunC

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for B8 Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#59CSDB Rank1031 rating
1514Match Record29 matches in window
2929Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWLWLWLLWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who B8 Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #102.9
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
3Best Win Streakin the window
28Ranked Opponentsof 29 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs top 102625%
  • vs 11–301325%
  • vs outside top 3011568.8%

LAN vs online

  • LAN141351.9%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO15455.6%
  • BO3101050%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

55.9%Win Rate255201 record
456Maps Playedtracked matches
52.7%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
49.3%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AncientAncient66 (12)50%B59.3%45.4%29%0%
MirageMirage19 (10)10%D55.8%33.1%33%0%
Dust2Dust262 (8)75%S55.6%53.3%0%10%
InfernoInferno32 (5)60%B57.8%38.9%0%52%
NukeNuke20 (2)100%0%48%
OverpassOverpass11 (2)50%0%29%
CacheCache10 (1)100%0%5%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days B8 Esports played 21 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (75% over 8 played) and weakest is Mirage (10%). Most-banned: Inferno (52% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do B8 Esports players use?
B8 Esports players use an average eDPI of 770, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 520 to 1040. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does B8 Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on B8 Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does B8 Esports use?
The most popular mouse on B8 Esports is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is B8 Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 456 tracked matches, B8 Esports's strongest map is Mirage with a 58.7% win rate (135–95 over 230 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 48.7%. Overall they hold a 55.9% match win rate.
Should I copy B8 Esports's settings?
B8 Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (520–1040) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related