Pro Team
ATOX Esports
Full settings breakdown for 2 ATOX Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
ATOX Esports CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 2 ATOX Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAACSGO-2MyLa-tyjmy-6SBbY-VwNub-ZHZMLATOX Esports Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all ATOX Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 dobu | Rifler | 400 | 2.15 | 860 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC2-CW | ZOWIE G-SR | Razer Huntsman TE | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇲🇳 kabal | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Red | ZOWIE GTF-X | Razer Huntsman Mini | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.57 | 830 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | ZOWIE EC2-CW | — | |||
ATOX Esports Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
ATOX Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 830 eDPI, 2% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 860. 1 of 2 player (50%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 2 different mouse models across 2 players.
ATOX Esports Crosshair Codes
Copy any ATOX Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAACSGO-2MyLa-tyjmy-6SBbY-VwNub-ZHZMLLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35–21 (56) | 54.1% | 52.2% | 16% | 8% | ||
| 25–23 (48) | 48.9% | 56.4% | 42% | 3% | ||
| 22–13 (35) | 57.9% | 51.2% | 15% | 5% | ||
| 9–15 (24) | 41.4% | 54% | 1% | 50% | ||
| 11–8 (19) | 47.5% | 58% | 0% | 47% | ||
| 5–7 (12) | 47.7% | 46.4% | 3% | 26% | ||
| 6–3 (9) | 56.3% | 50.5% | 1% | 1% |
ATOX Esports have played 98 tracked matches with a 60.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Overpass (66.7%) and weakest is Anubis (37.5%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do ATOX Esports players use?
- ATOX Esports players use an average eDPI of 830, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 860. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does ATOX Esports use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on ATOX Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode, 1 use black bars.
- What mouse does ATOX Esports use?
- The most popular mouse on ATOX Esports is the ZOWIE EC2-CW. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is ATOX Esports's best map in CS2?
- Across 98 tracked matches, ATOX Esports's strongest map is Overpass with a 66.7% win rate (6–3 over 9 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 37.5%. Overall they hold a 60.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy ATOX Esports's settings?
- ATOX Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–860) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

