Pro Team
Alliance
Full settings breakdown for 6 Alliance players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Alliance CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 6 Alliance players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-Pc8L6-msUxR-xZzyn-7Epmp-aw5qBCSGO-cCJ5q-nirKw-WuTkk-Xx6it-UxQROCSGO-47pDp-skYfs-WTBNZ-DpKHK-KtAkECSGO-drirD-VOcya-Xwdpo-CzDcM-AerVQCSGO-F6YEm-qFMPG-UCH2S-hMcZo-uQzfFCSGO-mdH9m-SfQQj-AViMM-Pwpux-SzwPBAlliance Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Allianceplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇸🇪 Avid | Rifler | 800 | 1.1 | 880 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 360Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇪 bobeksde | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | ASUS ROG Delta II | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇸🇪 eraa | AWPer | 400 | 1.8 | 720 | 1152x864 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro Black | Threepointzero ERA | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇸🇪 PlesseN | Rifler | 800 | 1.4 | 1120 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Faker Edition | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro Mini Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇸🇪 twist | IGL | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇸🇪 upE | Rifler | 400 | 1.4 | 560 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.45 | 813 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V4 Pro Black | — | |||
Alliance Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Alliance is a low-sens team: the roster averages 813 eDPI, 4% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 560 to 1120. 5 of 6 players (83%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 6 players.
Alliance Crosshair Codes
Copy any Alliance player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-Pc8L6-msUxR-xZzyn-7Epmp-aw5qBCSGO-cCJ5q-nirKw-WuTkk-Xx6it-UxQROCSGO-47pDp-skYfs-WTBNZ-DpKHK-KtAkECSGO-drirD-VOcya-Xwdpo-CzDcM-AerVQCSGO-F6YEm-qFMPG-UCH2S-hMcZo-uQzfFCSGO-mdH9m-SfQQj-AViMM-Pwpux-SzwPBLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Alliance actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–302–250%
- vs outside top 3013–861.9%
LAN vs online
- LAN12–570.6%
- Online5–550%
By series format
- BO315–962.5%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9–1 (10) | S | 61.3% | 59.5% | 50% | 6% | ||
| 6–2 (8) | S | 64.6% | 57.6% | 0% | 13% | ||
| 4–3 (7) | B | 61.3% | 53.5% | 6% | 13% | ||
| 2–2 (4) | — | 46.9% | 56.6% | 13% | 25% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 38.9% | 52% | 13% | 6% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 19% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Alliance played 16 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (90% over 10 played) and weakest is Nuke (57.1%). Most-banned: Dust2 (25% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Alliance players use?
- Alliance players use an average eDPI of 813, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 560 to 1120. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Alliance use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Alliance is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Alliance use?
- The most popular mouse on Alliance is the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Alliance's best map in CS2?
- Across 337 tracked matches, Alliance's strongest map is Inferno with a 66.5% win rate (111–56 over 167 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 48.9%. Overall they hold a 56.4% match win rate.
- Should I copy Alliance's settings?
- Alliance's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (560–1120) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.





