Pro Team
ALGO Esports
Full settings breakdown for 4 ALGO Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
ALGO Esports CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 4 ALGO Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-XAw5h-FzviG-JYZEu-9svVG-oZJaACSGO-Jhfkc-4UpR6-DJftC-VfGek-pL3EDCSGO-HqMGK-nFS6B-NUZOs-6yPaP-TA7yDCSGO-uDrOX-LVoTZ-6Yk7p-KLwmk-NCweMALGO Esports Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all ALGO Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇪🇪 aNdu | Rifler | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 240Hz | Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Wooting 80HE Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇵🇱 Bambosh | Rifler | 1600 | 0.375 | 600 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro Black | Wooting 80HE Ghost | ZOWIE XL2566K | ||
| 🇩🇰 Griller | Rifler | 800 | 0.95 | 760 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro | AceZone A-Spire Wireless | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇵🇱 szejn | Rifler | 400 | 3.125 | 1250 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC2-CW | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 800 | 1.61 | 853 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black | — | |||
ALGO Esports Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
ALGO Esports is a high-sens team: the roster averages 853 eDPI, 1% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 600 to 1250. 3 of 4 players (75%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 4 players.
ALGO Esports Crosshair Codes
Copy any ALGO Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-XAw5h-FzviG-JYZEu-9svVG-oZJaACSGO-Jhfkc-4UpR6-DJftC-VfGek-pL3EDCSGO-HqMGK-nFS6B-NUZOs-6yPaP-TA7yDCSGO-uDrOX-LVoTZ-6Yk7p-KLwmk-NCweMLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who ALGO Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3017–1160.7%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- Online18–1456.3%
By series format
- BO318–1456.3%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 50% | 0% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 0% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 50% | 50% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
ALGO Esports have played 78 tracked matches with a 42.3% win rate. Their strongest map is Train (57.1%) and weakest is Dust2 (18.8%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do ALGO Esports players use?
- ALGO Esports players use an average eDPI of 853, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 600 to 1250. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does ALGO Esports use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on ALGO Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does ALGO Esports use?
- The most popular mouse on ALGO Esports is the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is ALGO Esports's best map in CS2?
- Across 78 tracked matches, ALGO Esports's strongest map is Train with a 57.1% win rate (8–6 over 14 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 18.8%. Overall they hold a 42.3% match win rate.
- Should I copy ALGO Esports's settings?
- ALGO Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (600–1250) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.



