Pro Team

aimclub

Full settings breakdown for 3 aimclub players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#107CSDB Rating · 1013
3Players
827Avg eDPI
800880eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 BlackTop Mouse

aimclub CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 3 aimclub players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

3Players
827Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 BlackTop Mouse
800880eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Ed1m

🇷🇴 Ed1m

RiflerRomania
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1440x10804:3 Stretched
CSGO-xLKWR-n4mRL-LRHtd-3WTmE-z2urD
800 eDPI — Medium sens
Ed1m Settings & Crosshair →
ERSIN

🇷🇴 ERSIN

IGLRomania
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-4sopE-UHJUk-V8LSV-FTH4W-X3nQD
880 eDPI — Medium sens
ERSIN Settings & Crosshair →
zewts

🇷🇴 zewts

RiflerRomania
1600DPI
0.5Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-RRNet-dF9NT-hoNqV-4KjX8-uWXTB
800 eDPI — Medium sens
zewts Settings & Crosshair →

aimclub Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all aimclubplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇷🇴 Ed1mRifler80018001440x10804:3Stretched240HzASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 BlackArtisan Ninja FX Zero Soft BlackLogitech G715Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇷🇴 ERSINIGL8001.18801280x9604:3Stretched600HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackSteelSeries QcK+Wooting 80HE FrostLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset WhiteZOWIE XL2586X+
🇷🇴 zewtsRifler16000.58001280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro BalanceWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg10670.878271280x9604:3ASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 Black

aimclub Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

827Avg eDPI-2% vs pro avg 846
800880eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution2 of 3 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups3 mouse models

aimclub is a low-sens team: the roster averages 827 eDPI, 2% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 880. 3 of 3 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.

aimclub Crosshair Codes

Copy any aimclub player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇷🇴 Ed1mRifler
CSGO-xLKWR-n4mRL-LRHtd-3WTmE-z2urD
🇷🇴 ERSINIGL
CSGO-4sopE-UHJUk-V8LSV-FTH4W-X3nQD
🇷🇴 zewtsRifler
CSGO-RRNet-dF9NT-hoNqV-4KjX8-uWXTB

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for aimclub

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#107CSDB Rank1013 rating
63Match Record9 matches in window
1310Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWWWWLWLWLast 9most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who aimclub actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #134.9
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
7Ranked Opponentsof 9 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 304266.7%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN2250%
  • Online4180%

By series format

  • BO36366.7%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

35.7%Win Rate2036 record
56Maps Playedtracked matches
50.3%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
44.7%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
Dust2Dust223 (5)40%C47.5%58.1%29%0%
MirageMirage22 (4)50%58.7%37.3%29%14%
AncientAncient12 (3)33.3%50%47.1%0%43%
InfernoInferno20 (2)100%29%0%
NukeNuke11 (2)50%0%57%
CacheCache10 (1)100%14%14%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

aimclub have played 56 tracked matches with a 35.7% win rate. Their strongest map is Anubis (62.5%) and weakest is Inferno (29.6%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do aimclub players use?
aimclub players use an average eDPI of 827, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 880. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does aimclub use in CS2?
The most common resolution on aimclub is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does aimclub use?
The most popular mouse on aimclub is the ASUS ROG Harpe Ace 2 Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is aimclub's best map in CS2?
Across 56 tracked matches, aimclub's strongest map is Anubis with a 62.5% win rate (5–3 over 8 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 29.6%. Overall they hold a 35.7% match win rate.
Should I copy aimclub's settings?
aimclub's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–880) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related