iiSimuna

iiSimuna — CS2 Stats

76561199859609779[U:1:1899344051]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

294Tracked matches52%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,018Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating14,695Blue band · top ~30% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+584Premier CS Rating · 14,111 → 14,695

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,695 +8,931 1 Jul – 12 Oct · 34 days played
5,76415,821peak 15,8211 Jul12 Oct
15,821Peak Premier in tracked matches
45Days played since 2026-07-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,126 below peak (15,821)
  • -17 over 30 days · steady
  • +6,176 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 305 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-08

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate46.4%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy0.0%9.6%11.9%11.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.850.981.030.18 short
Match win rate41.2%43.8%45.2%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGiiSimunaPREMIER14,695 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning63
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateWWWLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.7

Excellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.3
Utility4.1
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time603ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 658ms → last ⅓ avg 603ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 6 Sept →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 26 Jul →
445msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · train, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9cacheWeakest map · 44% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2313–1057%-0.01
cacheC167–944%-0.03
dust2A149–564%-0.01
infernoA138–562%-0.01
ancientS96–367%-0.01
nukeC94–544%0.02
anubisB84–450%-0.02
train—43–175%-0.02
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

10,170Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
646Matches
41.2%Match win rate
46.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,104MVPs
208Hours (in match)
285Bombs planted
104Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

920inferno
639dust2
588nuke
214train
38vertigo
2office
1italy
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.7%Spray accuracy
92.0%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
602msReaction time
44.5%T opening success
56.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
3.83HE damage / grenade
7.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3918% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–60.0419%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.0116%12 Oct →
inferno16–140.0722%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0215%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.0310%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.088%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0115%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.088%29 Sept →
nuke9–130.0115%28 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0124%25 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.027%25 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0620%23 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.029%21 Sept →
inferno13–70.0513%21 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0114%20 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0717%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0319%20 Sept →
nuke12–120.089%20 Sept →
vertigo11–130.038%15 Sept →
train13–10.0510%14 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0225%14 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0215%14 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0811%14 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0812%14 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0519%13 Sept →
cache16–130.0212%13 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0212%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0021%12 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0720%10 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.086%9 Sept →
mirage8–130.0317%9 Sept →
ancient13–90.0515%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.1018%8 Sept →
dust213–80.0724%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.0116%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0811%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0617%7 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0311%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.1413%6 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0611%5 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0422%3 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0310%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0415%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.029%31 Aug →
vertigo13–5-0.079%31 Aug →
overpass13–30.012%31 Aug →
train13–80.0216%31 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0014%29 Aug →
cache8–0-0.1513%29 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0114%29 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.1017%29 Aug →
mirage13–90.0316%29 Aug →
dust27–130.0211%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0113%29 Aug →
train12–12-0.1016%27 Aug →
train13–4-0.0516%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0123%25 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0414%25 Aug →
dust210–13-0.045%25 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0419%20 Aug →
inferno13–70.0520%20 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0212%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0823%19 Aug →
mirage13–40.0316%18 Aug →
dust213–40.1024%10 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0311%10 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0622%1 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0213%30 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0116%27 Jul →
ancient13–110.0121%27 Jul →
cache11–130.0111%27 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0112%26 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0427%26 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0115%26 Jul →
cache13–60.0827%26 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0417%26 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0416%26 Jul →
mirage13–110.004%23 Jul →
nuke13–110.0415%22 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.038%22 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0524%21 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0621%20 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0716%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.0418%20 Jul →
cache11–130.0221%16 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0121%16 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0513%14 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.065%9 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0324%9 Jul →
mirage13–20.0316%9 Jul →
anubis13–80.0623%8 Jul →
dust213–70.0015%6 Jul →
ancient13–100.0110%6 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.004%4 Jul →
overpass13–30.0211%4 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0015%3 Jul →
inferno13–50.0115%2 Jul →
mirage9–130.0320%2 Jul →
nuke13–80.0016%2 Jul →
mirage13–100.049%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.